6548 109th Place, ALACHUA, FL 32615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539957 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6548 109th Place
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1557
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.7547 / -82.4164
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: ALACHUA
  • Zipcode: 32615
  • Subdivision: Turkey Creek
  • Elementary School: Alachua
  • Middle School: A. L. Mebane
  • High School: Santa Fe
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Jessica Williams
  • 352-335-0440
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newer Construction 3 bed 2 bath Patio Home on the Golf Course Turkey Creek Enjoy modern living in this brand new patio home overlooking the 9th tee at Turkey Creek. With 12 foot ceilings throughoutincluding bathrooms, closets, and the laundry roomthis home feels open, airy, and spacious. The contemporary design features sleek black fixtures, tall interior doors, and an open floor plan ideal for entertaining. A slider door in the living area opens to a covered patio with golf course views, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living. The stylish kitchen has white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a serving bar, and ample pantry space. Relax in the luxurious primary suite, complete with two walk in closets and an en suite bath featuring a custom tiled shower stall and a double sink vanity. The guest bathroom offers tiled floors, a single sink vanity, and a tub/shower combo. Luxury vinyl flooring flows throughout the rest of the home, combining elegance with durability. Additional features include a two car garage and access to the vibrant Turkey Creek community amenities, including the golf course, clubhouse with restaurant, tennis courts, and pickleball. Total sq ft 2204. No pets Please note that the porch is now screened and all windows have BLINDS Available: July 8th, 2026 **Residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $39.95/month which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2204.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Santa Fe High School-AL
  • Middle School: A. L. Mebane Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Alachua Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Turkey Creek
  • Association Phone: 352-358-1967
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32615 - Alachua
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 05900-612-010
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14308 161st Avenue, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$2,750.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

14308 161st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the heart of Alachua, FL. This property boasts a variety of amenities designed to enhance your living experience. The open floor plan c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3242 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532005
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17577 173rd Road, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$2,995.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

17577 173rd Road More Like This

This beautiful two story home features a spacious open concept first floor with a kitchen that overlooks the living and dining areas, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen comes fully equipped with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3048 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537441
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24077 94th Avenue, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$2,650.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

24077 94th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on a picturesque pecan grove, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and charm. As you step inside, youre welcomed by vaulted ceilings, a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3063 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.66 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537482
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sharon Giddens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13717 Convergence Boulevard, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$2,950.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

13717 Convergence Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom Home in Trailhead Landing Beautifully designed single story home located in the desirable Trailhead Landing community, offering 2,268 sq. ft. of well appointed living space. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539119
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16747 167th Place, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$2,500.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

16747 167th Place More Like This

Looking for a home rental in the Alachua area? This beautiful, move in ready home is waiting for you! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the picturesque Heritage Oaks neighborhood, within walki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539898
  2. Provided by SOUTHTRUST PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jason Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice