8465 Gulf Boulevard 58, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: U8102641 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8465 Gulf Boulevard 58
  • Viewed: 217
  • Price: $1,725
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7487 / -82.7614
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Harbor House Condos
  • Building: Harbor House Condos
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Joe Nix
  • 727-828-8615
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Harbor house on sunset beach, short or long term rental, available immediately. One Bed /One bath condo directly across the street from the beach. Deeded access trail to the beach, the condo comes fully furnished and equipped. Plenty of parking. Conveniently located on Sunset Beach. Minutes to everything. shopping, dining galore, 30 min to Tampa Airport. From your second floor front porch is a nice view of the Gulf. Watch Beautiful sunsets nightly. Coin laundry on site, steps away from your door. Really nice complex. Hurry while it's still available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 480.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2021
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Joe Nix
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Parcel Number: 36-31-15-36153-000-0580
  • Unit Number: 58
  • View: Water
  • Views: 217
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 535 68th Avenue 7, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,595.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

535 68th Avenue 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL 1 ,2026 TILL NOVEMBER 30, 2025. St. Pete Beach 1 bed, 1 bath getaway. Newer Kitchen, beautifully appointed with every amenity. No carpet! Very comfortable, super clean. Two minute wal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8194399
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7338 Coquina Way 1, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,600.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

7338 Coquina Way 1 More Like This

Tired of the cold and looking for the beach life? Then look no further than this cute 1 bed 1 bath end unit condo. Recently updated and move in ready! Laundry facility on property. Close to the St. P

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458161
  2. Provided by EZ HOME CHOICE LLC
  3. Contact Tracey Riposo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6755 Gulf Winds Drive Unit 2, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,650.00 ($3.27 / sqft )

6755 Gulf Winds Drive Unit 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED | BEACH RENTAL | This quaint 1 bedroom 1 bathroom unit is located across the street from St Pete beach, Jimmy Bs, and all of the St Pete Beach hot spots. Short term is available, pleas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503744
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kyle Myslakowski, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Treasure Island Causeway 202, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,795.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

500 Treasure Island Causeway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL FOR AVAILABLE DATES. New incredible price for an annual rental! This is a great price at a great place at a great rate! This adorable 1 bedroom, furnished unit is in an awesome location! Come enj

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8305559
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 80th Avenue A - Lower, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,950.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

350 80th Avenue A - Lower Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful just completely renovated Duplex Apartment available for immediate Annual Lease. This first floor Unit A has a nice and bright open floorplan featuring two bedrooms and two bathrooms. The br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422476
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11705 3rd Street E 3, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

11705 3rd Street E 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water and beach days without the hassle. This waterfront 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment puts you close to the shore and everyday comforts in Treasure Island. Inside, the layout is efficient and easy to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428187
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BEACH TIME REALTY
  3. Contact Danyell Landreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Boca Ciega Drive 108, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,600.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

7740 Boca Ciega Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

This completely renovated condo offers waterfront living at a discount. Move into a stunning unit with solid wood cabinets, quartz countertops, brand new appliances, brand new A/C unit and new paint a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 435 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465982
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11355 3rd Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,900.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

11355 3rd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully remodeled Isle of Capri retreat! This bright and elegant 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment offers sweeping intracoastal waterway views & serene waterfront living. Step inside to a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466048
  2. Provided by GRACE REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Beverly Grace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8535 Blind Pass Drive 203, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,000.00 ($3.57 / sqft )

8535 Blind Pass Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 1 Bedroom Apartment Across from Sunset Beach Available for Annual Lease. Limited time rate. Regularly $2,200/month Live just steps from the sand in this beautifully updated one bedroom, one

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472408
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MATCHMAKER CLUB
  3. Contact Abigail Sweeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6161 Gulf Winds Drive 249, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,800.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

6161 Gulf Winds Drive 249 More Like This

Live the ultimate island lifestyle in this beautifully updated, 2nd floor, 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering 720 square feet of bright, breezy coastal living. Just a short stroll to the sugar white san

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476166
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice