832 Camargo Way 306, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317979 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 832 Camargo Way 306
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 890
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6586 / -81.4157
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Maxwell Van Noppen
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unbelievable opportunity priced below market value! Unbeatable convenience & prime walkability welcome to the highly coveted bona vista condominiums, perfectly positioned in a highly walkable, vibrant hub of altamonte springs! If you are looking for the ultimate in convenience, leave your car at home because costco and home depot are literally right behind the complex! Furthermore, an endless array of fantastic retail shopping and dining options are situated just across the street. Easily access it all through the community's convenient pedestrian gate. Prepare to be blown away by bona vistas breathtaking grounds and an extraordinary amenity package that rivals a 5 star vacation destination. Featuring beautiful tile roofs, your safety and privacy are paramount with a fully secure concrete perimeter wall, a coded gated entry, and extensive security cameras throughout all common areas. Spend weekends lounging by the sparkling resort style pool on chaises or soaking in the heated hot tub spa. Entertain guests at the outdoor tiki bar and charcoal grill. Enjoy the sand beach volleyball court and a large children's playground. Explore the expansive clubhouse featuring a tranquil library and a private theater room with over 25 seats! Sports enthusiasts will be in awe of the indoor basketball court and indoor racquetball court. Crush your workout in a gym that ingeniously features a designated child play area right within sight so the kids can play safely nearby. Practical community perks: a pet friendly paradise catering to your furry friends with pet waste disposal units conveniently located everywhere. A dedicated car wash area featuring two vacuuming stations. Highly sought after, secure reserved parking specifically for rvs, boats, and campers (monitored by 24/7 security cameras! ). Front of complex mailboxes. Extensive water runoff retention in the back for rainwater peace of mind. Step inside the pinnacle of luxury living with this spectacular top floor (3rd story) penthouse level sanctuary. With no upstairs neighbors, you can enjoy absolute tranquility on your private, serene screened in balcony. Plus, buy with absolute confidence knowing the big and small ticket items are completely taken care of: a brand new ac installed in april 2026 and a newer 2024 hot water heater! Inside this meticulously designed double master layout, you will discover a breathtaking interior where no expense was spared. It includes the ultimate convenience of in unit laundry. Main living spaces showcase stunning updated floorboards, elegant crown molding, brilliant recessed lighting, crisp fresh paint on all the trim, and easy to maintain ceramic tile. Both massive bedrooms feature brand new, ultra plush carpeting and large walk in closets. Two private en suite bathrooms have been entirely transformed into spa like retreats, boasting gorgeous new granite vanities and custom tiled showers. Brand new, premium shaker style soft close cabinetry. Gleaming granite countertops perfectly complemented by a designer glass tile backsplash. Custom color under cabinet lighting to create a magnificent evening ambiance. A large farmhouse style sink and a garbage disposal. A appliance package featuring a stainless steel microwave, oven, and dishwasher. This is a rare, below market value opportunity to secure a truly upgraded lifestyle. Schedule your exclusive private showing today before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Basketball Court, Courtyard, Garden, Outdoor Grill, Playground, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 890.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Common, Guest, Open, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 343.48
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Gavin Medd
  • Association Phone: 407-774-7267
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BLDG 9 UNIT 306 BONA VISTA CONDOMINIUM ORB 5883 PG 1696
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-21-29-527-0900-3060
  • Unit Number: 306
  • View: City, Garden
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: PUD-MO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Afton Square 108, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$175,000.00 ($131.98 / sqft )

200 Afton Square 108 More Like This

Seller is willing to give 6 months of HOA at closing**Fully Renovated 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo with Patio in Altamonte Springs! Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautifully remodeled con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6294078
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carla Valero De Gimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 408 Netherwood Crescent  408, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$195,000.00 ($121.34 / sqft )

408 Netherwood Crescent 408 More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Altamonte Springs, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This home is ideal for both homeowners and investors al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1607 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348584
  2. Provided by JUPITER PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Khalid Muneer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 Grand Regency Point 205, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$175,000.00 ($149.57 / sqft )

841 Grand Regency Point 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering a mortgage rate buy down + price improvement to $175,000 making this one of the best values in Altamonte Springs Welcome to 841 Grand Regency Pointe #205 in Altamonte Springs, a well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351597
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Darryl Dziedzic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 836 Grand Regency Point 200, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$199,900.00 ($150.19 / sqft )

836 Grand Regency Point 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Willing to contribute to buyer's closing costs with an accepted offer at listing price. Welcome home to this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the vibrant heart of altamonte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1331 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355384
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Felipe Apude
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Afton Square 11-102, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$179,000.00 ($134.99 / sqft )

200 Afton Square 11-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location!.... Welcome to this cozy two bedroom two bath condo on the first / ground floor, with a large back porch. The porch isfenced in for privacy. In the gated community of oas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367256
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Kamlesh Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Riverbend Drive 201, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$169,000.00 ($181.72 / sqft )

202 Riverbend Drive 201 More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the heart of Altamonte Springs, FL, nestled within a lush, wooded community. Enjoy a peaceful setting while still being close to everything you need. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367569
  2. Provided by WATSON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Hillary Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1054 Lotus Cove Court 646, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$189,000.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

1054 Lotus Cove Court 646 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Move in ready" This is an end unit on the top floor with great views of the lake and elevator access. Highly sought after A rated school district, Bear Lake Elementary, Teague Middle School and Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376699
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1036 Bonaire Drive 2836, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$199,000.00 ($147.63 / sqft )

1036 Bonaire Drive 2836 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully renovated condo in one of Altamonte Springs' most desirable communities. Nestled in a prime location that perfectly blends convenience and tranquility, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378978
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE COMPASS, LLC
  3. Contact Marilia Neri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 537 Sun Ridge Place 201, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$210,000.00 ($200.38 / sqft )

537 Sun Ridge Place 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful second floor corner condo tucked away in a quiet, natural setting and located within an A rated school zone. New Luxury venial flooring .This light filled unit offers added privacy with no p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384442
  2. Provided by PARKVIEW REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Miranda Azer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Lake Destiny Road B, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$184,900.00 ($156.43 / sqft )

910 Lake Destiny Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Lakefront Living in Altamonte Springs Fully Remodeled First Floor Condo. Wake up to stunning sunrises and unwind with picturesque sunsets over the water in this beautifully updated 3 be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385098
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Dan Goodman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice