112 11th Street, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318142 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 112 11th Street
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $905,000
  • Price sqft: $297
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 3049
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4746 / -81.1251
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: FLAGLER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32136
  • Subdivision: George Moody Sub
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA
  • Contact: Debby Meyer
  • 904-413-0119
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover modern coastal living just 100 feet from the ocean in this beautifully built 4 bedroom, 2 bath beach home offering 2,500 sq ft of relaxed luxury. Light, open, and inviting, the home features a chefs kitchen with granite countertops and GE Caf black stainless appliances, a formal dining area, and a spacious primary suite with dual walk in closets, jetted garden tub, oversized shower, and dual vanities. Set on a rare oversized corner double lot (100 x 100), theres room for a pool, boats, jet skis, an RV, or trailers, all while enjoying peace of mind with a tile roof, stucco exterior, hurricane rated windows, and desirable Flood Zone X location. Walk or bike to downtown Flagler Beach restaurants, shops, parks, tennis and pickleball courts, trails, the pier, and one of Floridas dog friendly beaches. Whether youre looking for a full time coastal retreat or seasonal escape, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, strength, location, and beachside lifestyle. Your Flagler Beach paradise awaits.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2478.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: GEORGE MOODY SUBDIVISION BLOCK 17 LTS 6-7, OR 322 PG 951 OR 2014/1204 OR 2058/128 OR 2065/1327 OR 2065/1329 OR 2065/1331 OR 2065/1333
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32136 - Flagler Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-12-31-4500-00170-0060
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8 Bulows Landing, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$899,900.00 ($221.27 / sqft )

8 Bulows Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

Old Florida charm meets modern luxury in this stunning estate home located in the sought after Sugar Mill Plantation community, with easy access to beautiful downtown Flagler Beach. Surrounded by lush

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4067 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216989
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Cumberland Drive, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$899,000.00 ($234.05 / sqft )

615 Cumberland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced! Coastal lifestyle in Flagler Beach is here Waterfront home just steps from the sand and 5 homes from the Intracoastal. Exquisitely Renovated and Ready for you! Spectacularly remodeled and ex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3841 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218250
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Bulows Landing, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$899,900.00 ($221.27 / sqft )

8 Bulows Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4067 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312039
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Cumberland Drive, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$899,000.00 ($234.05 / sqft )

615 Cumberland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your coastal lifestyle in Flagler Beach is here POSITIONED TO SELL! Waterfront home just steps from the sand and only five homes from the Intracoastal. Exquisitely Renovated and Ready for you; don't m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3841 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312660
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Michael Sawdai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2703 Morning Light Court, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$849,000.00 ($246.23 / sqft )

2703 Morning Light Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Waterfront Home in Sunset Inlet Now Available! Located in a X Flood Zone. No Flood Insurance required. Short walking distance to your private beach access. Nestled in a charming waterfront

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313102
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Danielle Colvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Palmetto Avenue, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$949,900.00 ($282.29 / sqft )

151 Palmetto Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Flagler Beach Living at Its Finest. This stunning saltwater canal pool home perfectly blends modern coastal elegance with the laid back charm of beachside living and its already producin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3365 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313615
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact BJ Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2738 John Bull Street, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$849,500.00 ($151.70 / sqft )

2738 John Bull Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**Tropical Coastal Retreat in Flagler Beach Where Island Living Meets Modern Comfort** Welcome to your private slice of paradise in beautiful Flagler Beach, Florida. Nestled among swaying palm trees

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5600 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316728
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact Jennifer Jewels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 22nd Street, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$989,000.00 ($202.79 / sqft )

101 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront leading to the intracoastal waterway with a dock! This 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath has 150 feet of water frontage! The views are breathtaking! This waterfront beach home is perfect for all your w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4877 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318410
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact Jennifer Jewels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice