35 Lake Fairgreen Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318235 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2508
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0399 / -80.9515
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Fairgreen
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  • Contact: Kandi Schromm
  • 386-236-0760

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1632.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 395.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ron Buggs
  • Association Phone: 812-212-2275
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 332 FAIRGREEN UNIT VI MB 36 PGS 13-15 INC PER OR 4037 PG 4403 PER OR 5671 PG 0107 PER OR 7947 PG 1222 PER OR 7947 PG 1220
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7312-07-00-3320
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: 10PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3362 Marsili Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$350,000.00 ($130.99 / sqft )

3362 Marsili Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 3362 Marsili Ave, nestled in the sought after Savona neighborhood within the Venetian Bay development of New Smyrna Beach. This thoughtfully designed home offers an open and airy floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221277
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2237 Hawks Cove Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$329,000.00 ($114.51 / sqft )

2237 Hawks Cove Circle More Like This

Easy coastal living and flexible space come together in this beautifully updated townhome in New Smyrna Beach, located just minutes from the beach, shopping, dining, and local favorites. This 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226140
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2072 Burma Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$374,600.00 ($148.89 / sqft )

2072 Burma Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Imagine having your own private guest suite with a separate entrance,perfect for extended family, visitors, or even generating extra income, all with NO HOA restrictions. This beautifully updated New

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393614
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Rapolti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Lake Fairgreen Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$335,000.00 ($125.09 / sqft )

31 Lake Fairgreen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled along the Third Fairway of Hidden Lakes Golf Course, one of the areas most desirable golf course neighborhoods, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085470
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Mary Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3362 Marsili Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$350,000.00 ($130.99 / sqft )

3362 Marsili Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 3362 Marsili Ave, nestled in the sought after Savona neighborhood within the Venetian Bay development of New Smyrna Beach. This thoughtfully designed home offers an open and air

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086940
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Waldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2707 Star Coral Lane, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$335,000.00 ($124.67 / sqft )

2707 Star Coral Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, located in the desirable Sabal Lakes community. This property features a fully fenced yard, perfect for privacy and outdoor enjoyment, along with a cove

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087818
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Lainy McKain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 659 Wellesley Court, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$348,900.00 ($137.36 / sqft )

659 Wellesley Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful lake views framed by a lovely oak set the tone for this light filled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac in New Smyrna Beach just minutes from town. The open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087971
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Margie Lints
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 718 Jane Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$297,000.00 ($113.27 / sqft )

718 Jane Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This solid concrete block home in the heart of New Smyrna Beach, offers approximately 1,750 sq. ft. of living space full of opportunity. Featuring terrazzo floors, upgraded electrical, fresh interior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2622 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087998
  2. Provided by NSB PROP MANAGEMENT & SALES
  3. Contact Jamie Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1726 Red Rock Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$369,900.00 ($139.01 / sqft )

1726 Red Rock Road More Like This

Welcome Home! This stunning home in the gated area of Oak Leaf Preserve features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with durable concrete construction. Inside, you'll find a bright and open floor plan highli

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2661 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088031
  2. Provided by MG REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Skye Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2237 Hawks Cove Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$329,000.00 ($114.51 / sqft )

2237 Hawks Cove Circle More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088096
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Travis Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice