631 Elm Avenue, HOLLY HILL, FL 32117
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1085774 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 631 Elm Avenue
  • Viewed: 178
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Bldg sqft: 1758
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 265
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2315 / -81.0499
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: HOLLY HILL
  • Zipcode: 32117
  • Subdivision: Home Acres
  • Provided by: EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  • Contact: Rachail Renick
  • 386-763-3008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare opportunity for endless possibilities with this unique property! This 100 year old 2 bedroom 1 bath home with 2 car garage sits on an oversized 3/4 acre lot with room to grow. Perfect for investors, builders, or visionaries renovate the existing home or split the lot to build an additional residence or start fresh and build one or two new homes. Propery also offers the potential for rezoning to commercial use, opening doors to a wide range of opportunities. Whether you're looking for a project, land to develop, or future business location, the sky is truly the limit with this one of a kind parcel while in the city limits.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1276.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ninguno, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: S 20.2 FT OF LOT 6 & LOT 7 & N 75 FT OF W 100 FT OF LOT 8 BL K 8 HOME ACRES UNIT 1 MB 11 PG 60 MB 11 PG 64 PER D/C PER OR 6600 PG 1110 PER OR 6600 PGS 1111-1112
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32117 - Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 523706080070
  • Views: 178
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 235 Lpga Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$265,000.00 ($137.45 / sqft )

235 Lpga Boulevard More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home just steps from the Halifax River. This well maintained property features hardwood floors throughout and plenty of natural light. An extra large room, cu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1204092
  2. Provided by Downtown Realty & Investments
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 882 Coquina Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$275,000.00 ($131.83 / sqft )

882 Coquina Drive More Like This

Move in and do nothing in this completely renovated 3 bedroom 2 bath home with 2 car garage. You will love this open floor plan with spacious living room and kitchen with white cabinets, quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216595
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1195 10th Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$279,000.00 ($104.61 / sqft )

1195 10th Street More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of space, versatility, and Florida charm in this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home in vibrant Daytona Beach. Designed with flexibility in mind, this unique residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220463
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Flamingo Drive, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$245,000.00 ($135.36 / sqft )

729 Flamingo Drive More Like This

This cozy ranch is ready for its next family in the HEART of the Daytona Beach area. Close to everything under a 15 minute drive to the beach, Tanger Outlets, I95 and Halifax and Advent Health. Yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220777
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1405 Daytona Avenue, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$264,900.00 ($141.73 / sqft )

1405 Daytona Avenue More Like This

Charming Holly Hill ranch style home in a prime location! Enjoy quick access to the nearby pickleball facility, public parks, riverfront walking and biking trails, fishing piers, plus a public boat ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1869 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222817
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Hallmark Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Wright Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$250,000.00 ($121.60 / sqft )

1301 Wright Street More Like This

INVESTOR ALERT!!!!! Well maintained two family duplex situated on a corner lot in Daytona Beach. Both units are currently tenant occupied, with tenants on month to month leases who would like to rem

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223201
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Tarracina Way, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$289,900.00 ($139.38 / sqft )

100 Tarracina Way More Like This

Located in the heart of Daytona Beach, near top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major hospitals, this beautifully updated townhome offers the perfect balance of location and lifestyle. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224946
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 644 Lpga Boulevard A&b, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$280,000.00 ($119.86 / sqft )

644 Lpga Boulevard A&b More Like This

Discover this well maintained duplex offering two updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom units, ideal for both investors and owner occupants. Perfectly positioned just minutes from the best of Daytona. Only 12

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225592
  2. Provided by Roy & Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 294 Eddie Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$265,000.00 ($130.48 / sqft )

294 Eddie Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This fully fenced concrete block home sits high and dry on a quiet cul de sac and is packed with value. Major updates are already done: Roof and gutters (2022), AC (2019), tankless water heater, and f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345330
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Susan Castillo LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 Scotland Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$290,000.00 ($140.57 / sqft )

323 Scotland Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Talk about location! Nestled on a picturesque dead end street, one can truly appreciate the serene yard while sitting on the porch overlooking the lush

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381278
  2. Provided by DAYTONA BEACH REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Ricky Ray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice