791 Wolf Creek Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: NS1086330 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 791 Wolf Creek Street
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1256
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 200
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.563 / -81.7132
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Clermont Summit Greens Ph 02b
  • Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  • Contact: Maximus Engel-Epstein
  • 386-213-6899
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BRAND NEW KITCHEN!!! Completely Remodeled Home in the Guard Gated Summit Greens Community. Compact layout designed for convenience and low maintenance. Welcome to 791 Wolf Creek Street, a stunning, fully remodeled residence located in Summit Greens, one of Clermonts most sought after 55+ golf course communities. This home has been extensively updated, combining modern design with quality craftsmanship and low maintenance living. Step inside to an open concept layout featuring Luxury Vinyl flooring, custom lighting, and a bright, airy living space that flows seamlessly into the dining and kitchen areas. New kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, soft closing custom cabinetry, and ample storage, combining modern style with everyday function. Recent Upgrades and Improvements New roof New Water Heater HVAC system professionally serviced and upgraded, including a full vent cleaning, rewiring, and new blower assembly Fresh interior paint, new fixtures, and designer finishes throughout Enjoy peaceful mornings and evenings in the private screened lanai, surrounded by mature landscaping and open green views. Living in Summit Greens means enjoying resort style amenities: an 18 hole championship golf course, heated indoor and outdoor pools, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness center, arts and crafts studios, billiards, and a spacious clubhouse that hosts year round social activities. Conveniently situated near major highways, shopping, dining, and Clermonts scenic lakes, this home offers a beautifully updated living experience in a secure, active, and well maintained community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1256.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Marie Taylor
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: SUMMIT GREENS PHASE 2B PB 47 PG 20-22 LOT 42 ORB 4990 PG 118
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-22-26-1916-000-04200
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4326 Hammersmith Drive, Clermont, FL 34711
$330,000.00 ($113.52 / sqft )

4326 Hammersmith Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled in a desirable area of Clermont, 4326 Hammersmith Drive offers a wonderful blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. This well maintained home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225485
  2. Provided by Mark Spain Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3684 Eversholt Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$319,900.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

3684 Eversholt Street Adult Community More Like This

$10,000 Price Reduction !!! Popular Kent model in the active 55+ adult, gated golf community of Kings Ridge. The beautiful leaded glass door as you enter allows light to flow into the foyer. New mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5095074
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 Burley Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$279,000.00 ($159.70 / sqft )

2131 Burley Avenue Adult Community Reduced More Like This

New Price Reduction!! This Crown model is being sold Furnished/Turnkey for a quick move in. Freshly painted kitchen, den and primary bedroom & bathroom. The great room, kitchen ,dining room and bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096629
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3572 Capland Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$337,500.00 ($128.08 / sqft )

3572 Capland Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Price just dropped $20,000. Elevated Views, Oversized Lot & Peaceful Golf Course Setting in Kings Ridge ( a 55+ gated golf community.) Welcome to one of the most uniquely positioned homes in Kings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101649
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 Sonesta Court A, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$319,500.00 ($212.58 / sqft )

3201 Sonesta Court A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Walking Distance to the Clubhouse! *New Roof Completed March 2026* This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit villa sits on a premium lot with no rear neighbors, offering extra pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105573
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Natthan Birkett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3914 Allamanda Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$349,900.00 ($120.16 / sqft )

3914 Allamanda Court Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller with $29,000 plus Price Drop!! Rare St Regis model with 2.5 car garage located on large cul de sac lot with no rear neighbors. Very private with high hedges in back. Great curb appeal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105588
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3814 Westerham Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$325,000.00 ($228.55 / sqft )

3814 Westerham Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED, MUST SEE! One or more photos have been virtually staged to showcase the potential of this beautifully updated home. Welcome to th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105624
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marsha Burton-Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3554 Rollingbrook Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$307,000.00 ($175.63 / sqft )

3554 Rollingbrook Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come and see this Crown model Home located in the sought after Kings Ridge a 55+ neighborhood. Located with a AMAZING view to enjoy and entertain with the sun setting in the background. Welcome your g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106948
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Jones-Wilde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Kingsley Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$355,000.00 ($122.12 / sqft )

4207 Kingsley Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This st. Ives floor plan with screened in landscaped courtyard located in kings ridge a 55+ community is the perfect place to entertain gusts, family or relax in the amazing courtyard. Welcome guests

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107108
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Jones-Wilde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3530 Belland Circle C, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$287,000.00 ($150.81 / sqft )

3530 Belland Circle C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the gated 55+ Heritage Hills community in Clermont. Built in 2018, this home offers a modern open con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107510
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Kaley Hansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice