5207 Atlantic Avenue 222, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1087202 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $375
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9751 / -80.8563
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Seascape Towers Condo Ph 01
  • Building: Seascape Towers Condo Ph 01
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  • Contact: Briana Parrillo
  • 386-236-0760
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience luxury oceanfront living and incredible investment potential in this beautifully updated condo at the highly desirable Seascape Towers in New Smyrna Beach, Florida. Located directly on the no drive beach, this stunning oceanfront condo offers breathtaking panoramic Atlantic Ocean views, unforgettable sunrises, and the relaxing sound of the waves from your private balcony. Whether you are searching for a beachfront vacation home, income producing investment property, second home, or full time coastal residence, this condo delivers the ultimate Florida beach lifestyle with weekly rentals allowed (1 week minimum), making it a highly desirable short term rental opportunity in New Smyrna Beach. Inside, you'll find a beautifully furnished, move in ready interior with an open concept floor plan designed to maximize both comfort and ocean views. The upgraded kitchen features granite countertops, custom wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, modern lighting, and a spacious breakfast bar perfect for entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating an ideal layout for hosting guests or relaxing after a day on the beach. The spacious living room is filled with natural light and showcases stunning ocean views along with a beautiful stone accent fireplace that creates a warm coastal atmosphere. Large windows and sliding glass doors allow you to enjoy spectacular beach views from nearly every angle. The oversized primary suite offers generous closet space and a beautifully updated en suite bathroom featuring a large walk in tiled shower. A second full bathroom adds extra convenience for guests and enhances rental appeal. Additional upgrades include tile flooring throughout, crown molding, updated fixtures, in unit laundry, and tasteful coastal dcor. This condo is being offered fully furnished, making it truly turnkey for personal use or immediate rental income potential. Seascape Towers offers resort style oceanfront living with direct beach access, an oceanfront pool, secure building entry, social gathering areas, and beautifully maintained grounds. Ideally located near Flagler Avenue's popular restaurants, shopping, nightlife, coffee shops, and entertainment, this condo places you in the heart of one of Central Florida's most sought after beach communities. Wake up to stunning sunrises over the Atlantic Ocean, spend your days on the pristine no drive beach, and enjoy strong vacation rental demand year round in beautiful New Smyrna Beach. Oceanfront condos with short term rental flexibility, updated interiors, and direct beach access are rare don't miss this opportunity to own your piece of paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1077.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Reserved, Basement, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1457.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Megan Mansfield
  • Association Phone: 386-423-2305
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 222B SEASCAPE TOWERS CONDO PHASE I PER OR 2850 PG 1817 PER OR 3278 PG 0012 PER OR 3793 PG 3308 PER OR 4786 PG 0266 PER OR 6885 PG 0930 PER OR 8010 PG 3279 PER OR 8451 PG 3618
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8506-08-01-0222
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 222
  • View: Water
  • Views: 138
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4811 Saxon Drive A201, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$430,000.00 ($438.78 / sqft )

4811 Saxon Drive A201 More Like This

Convenient ground floor condo!!! Handicap ramp and parking right outside the door! Seaward condominiums is a mid rise, 4 story complex, situated directly on the pristine, no drive portion of new smyrn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1117836
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Surfcoast Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4175 Atlantic Avenue 507, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$415,000.00 ($439.62 / sqft )

4175 Atlantic Avenue 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and airy 5th floor condo in the highly sought after Castle Reef Condominiums. This two bedroom, two bathroom unit offers a fantastic southeast exposure, with a private, sunny ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1210943
  2. Provided by NSB Realty Team
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Bouchelle Drive 104, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$469,000.00

460 Bouchelle Drive 104 More Like This

Direct Intracoastal Waterway Living!! Relax and unwind on your spacious 24' x 9' screened terrace as you watch boats glide by on the Intracoastal Waterway. This beautifully renovated first floor 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1212853
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 15206, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$407,000.00

5300 Atlantic Avenue 15206 More Like This

This beautiful furnished two bedroom and two bath condo in ocean walk. The second you walk in you feel on vacation. Move in ready with beautiful furnishings. You will not want to miss this opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1215886
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4405 Sea Mist Drive 114, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$420,000.00

4405 Sea Mist Drive 114 More Like This

Less than a block to the ocean. Beautifully renovated 3Br, could be 4Br, 2Ba, ground floor, end unit condo home in the highly desirable SEA Woods community. This spacious unit privately located below

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1215901
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue #316, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$520,000.00 ($509.80 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue #316 More Like This

Oceanfront Penthouse Condo, Fully Furnished, Fully Updated & Short Term Rental Approved. Enjoy ocean views from this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront penthouse condo. Overlooking the court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1215982
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 4-404, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$429,000.00

5300 Atlantic Avenue 4-404 More Like This

Can you hear that? It's the ocean calling your name! Whether you are looking for an income property with no minimum rental restrictions or the perfect place to escape and relax by the beach, your sear

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218668
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4175 Atlantic Avenue 314, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$439,000.00

4175 Atlantic Avenue 314 More Like This

Ocean front 2Bd, 2 Ba condo home overlooking the courtyard and ocean. Updated and beautifully furnished. Granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms. Stainless appliances. Walk in glass showe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1219034
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4139 Atlantic Avenue B103, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$525,000.00 ($379.06 / sqft )

4139 Atlantic Avenue B103 More Like This

BEST DEAL ON THE BEACH! This fully furnished, turnkey oceanfront condo offers coastal comfort and strong investment potential on New Smyrna's coveted no drive beach. Enjoy peek a boo ocean views from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 1220437
  2. Provided by Y Realty Florida
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 16-205, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$450,000.00 ($281.07 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 16-205 More Like This

Welcome to Ocean Walk in New Smyrna Beach, where beach days and laid back coastal living come naturally. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo for sale in New Smyrna Beach overlooks the estuary and is located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221177
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice