911 2nd Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1087592 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 911 2nd Avenue
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $687
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 910
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0295 / -80.8941
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Detwilers
  • Provided by: BHHS EWM REALTY
  • Contact: Andrew Kern
  • 305-960-2400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming,updated,mid centurymodern style home just blocks from the beach.Light and bright living roomwith refinished terrazzo flooring.Carefully restored kitchen cabinets,locally craftedcountertops glittering with sea glassplusstainless steelappliances make thiskitchenthetrueheartof the home. Expansive barwithbeverage cooler&serving area.Swanky dining area overlooksa private, tropical backyard.After a day at the beach, continue to enjoy the outdoors in thelarge fenced in yardready foraBBQ,complete with outdoor shower, hot tub, gas firepit,comfyseating and grill.Furnished and readyformove in!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 910.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: 16-17-34 W 60 FT OF E 480 FT OF N 130 FT OF S 295 FT OF LOT 4 PER OR 4319 PG 4560 PER OR 6485 PGS 3858-3859 PER OR 8230 PG 0803
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7416-00-00-0120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: 10R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 535 Peninsula Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$565,000.00 ($310.44 / sqft )

535 Peninsula Avenue More Like This

Beautiful furnished island 2Bedroom, 1 1/2Bathroom, 1 Car Garage home could easily made into 3Bedroom, 3Bath. Walk to Flagler Ave. shops and restaurants, the beach or across the street to the boat ram

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1122571
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6321 Engram Road, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$649,000.00 ($254.11 / sqft )

6321 Engram Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all fishing, surfing, and sun loving enthusiaststhis is your coastal dream come true. Just steps from the ocean, this solid two story concrete block home offers the perfect blend of durability

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215418
  2. Provided by Local Living Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Cooper Street, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$649,000.00 ($327.78 / sqft )

805 Cooper Street More Like This

Beachside! Walk to Flagler Ave, Norwoods, Publix and to the Beach! 2 Bedroom, 2Bath, 2 car garage home located a couple of blocks to prime activities. Located close to outstanding restaurants Re Roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221053
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 828 23rd Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$650,000.00 ($312.20 / sqft )

828 23rd Avenue More Like This

Charming coastal retreat. This furnished 3Bd, 2 Ba, 2 Car Garage home is located in the heart of New Smyrna Beach. Only a few homes to the ocean. The open floor plan living room, dining room combo wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222493
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 829 9th Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$655,000.00 ($567.59 / sqft )

829 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachside living with a pool and private backyard oasis just steps from the sand! Located directly across from the handicapped beach access on beachside NSB, this well designed home features a fenced

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222825
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4607 Saxon Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$598,000.00 ($255.56 / sqft )

4607 Saxon Drive More Like This

Discover the relaxed coastal lifestyle in this well maintained one owner home just moments from the Atlantic Ocean and the vibrant beachside attractions that make New Smyrna Beach so desirable. Situ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223082
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Advantage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Gull Cove, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$670,000.00 ($233.69 / sqft )

4208 Gull Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Sea Woods 3 bdrm, 2.5 bath home in the sought after Sea Woods community. This is the largest single family floorplan and it's ideally situated across from one of three community pools and one of four

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223858
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Locust Street, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$699,999.00 ($326.80 / sqft )

922 Locust Street More Like This

Welcome to 922 Locust Avenue, an exceptional Central Beachside property located just steps from the shoreline in one of the most desirable and walkable areas of New Smyrna Beach. From this address you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224630
  2. Provided by Home & Family RE & Property Management
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 1st Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$689,000.00 ($277.38 / sqft )

808 1st Avenue More Like This

Discover the ultimate beachside lifestyle in this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, perfectly situated on a spacious 75x115 lot just steps from the beach, dining, and shopping. Designed for comfort and e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225034
  2. Provided by Land And Sea Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 10th Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($451.39 / sqft )

811 10th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Walking distance to the beach!!! This beachside retreat was Built in 1957 and has all the charm and character of a beach bungalow with modern convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1327 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332093
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Carmell Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice