454 Bouchelle Drive 202, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1088032 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 454 Bouchelle Drive 202
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: River Front
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1053
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0299 / -80.9087
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Bouchelle Island Condo
  • Building: Bouchelle Island Condo
  • Elementary School: Coronado Beach Elem
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach
  • Provided by: THE KEYES COMPANY
  • Contact: Jenny Lux
  • 386-428-5723
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Waterfront Condo Fully Remodeled! Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers breathtaking direct water views and a modern, open concept layout designed for comfort and style. Located in a highly sought after, well maintained community, you'll enjoy resort style living just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, beach and ample boating opportunities. Step inside to discover a completely remodeled interior featuring a sleek designer kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and custom cabinetry. The spacious living and dining areas flow effortlessly onto a private balcony overlooking the water perfect for relaxing and dolphin watching. Primary bedroom is generously sized, with luxury vinyl flooring, ample closet space, and spa inspired en suite bathroom boasting elegant tile work and contemporary fixtures. This property could come furnished/partial furnished. Ask for details. The complex offers top notch amenities such as 2 pools, gas grills, fitness center, clubhouse with library and secure parking. Tiki huts, boardwalks, shuffleboard courts, 18 hole Pitch and Putt golf course and 2 lighted tennis courts will keep you entertained!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1053.00
School Information
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • School Elementary: Coronado Beach Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tri County Realty Johnny Lee
  • Association Phone: 386-689-0562
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7417-15-17-2020
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Water
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 830 25th Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,100.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

830 25th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Steps from New Smyrna Beach This immaculate, move in ready home offers everything you need for comfortable beachside living. Located just a short walk from the pristine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110127
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Ed Sloniker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 111, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,775.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 1 bedroom, 1 full baths. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 925.00 Monthly Rate: 2775.00

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086338
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 212, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,075.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 1 bedroom, 1 full bath. This is a vacation rental completely furnished.Weekly rate: 1025.00 Monthly rate: 3075.00

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086380
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 412, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,850.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 1 bedroom, 1 full bath, wrap around balcony. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 950.00 Monthly rate: 2850.00

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086436
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4849 Saxon Drive C105, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,995.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

4849 Saxon Drive C105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 story townhome on an oceanfront property, just steps to the beach. Sleeping accommodations are a queen in the master and (2) twins in the second bedroom. Weekly Rate: 995.00 Monthly Rat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086698
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2124 Atlantic Avenue 2124, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,800.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

2124 Atlantic Avenue 2124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach getaway townhouse w/ 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bath located on Atlantic Ave, across the main road to the beach! And conveniently located near grocery stores and restaurants. In pristine condition and r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376975
  2. Provided by JEXOR LLC
  3. Contact Carolina Barriento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Causeway  C 304, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,200.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

325 Causeway C 304 More Like This

6 month available Water view Beach condo with balcony 2 Bedroom 2 full bath pool with Dock Available 10/6/25 12/15/25 and 2026 starting July 1 2026 to Dec 15, 2026, short term monthly, minimum 3 m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1063227
  2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA
  3. Contact Lori Schmerler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 10th Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,600.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

814 10th Avenue More Like This

SUMMER PRICE! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home is in a great location; just one block from the beach! Enjoy the salt air and long walks on the beach. Come live the NSB Lifestyle with shops, restaurants, tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1067441
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Christina Treder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Bouchelle Drive 203, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,200.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

446 Bouchelle Drive 203 More Like This

DIRECT INTRACOASTAL 2 bedroom 2 bath Condo on Bouchelle Island! This beautiful unit has been remodeled with new vinyl floors, freshly painted and shiplap walls, brand new modern coastal kitchen and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1074485
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Christina Treder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4175 Atlantic Avenue 3160, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,000.00 ($3.81 / sqft )

4175 Atlantic Avenue 3160 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful oceanview condo! This 1 bedroom 1 bathroom unit is furnished with a king bed in the bedroom with an on suite bathroom and queen size sofa bed in the living room. Keep up to date with a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 788 sqft
  4. Approx. 966.00 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1080236
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Jenny Lux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice