1600 Pennsylvania Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1088189 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $1,200,000
  • Price sqft: $427
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 2812
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5837 / -81.3538
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32789
  • Subdivision: Banks Colonial Estates
  • Provided by: EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  • Contact: Jami Giles
  • 386-763-3008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable area of Winter Park. Situated on an oversized lot, this property offers both comfort and space with a layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The home features a inviting living area along with a unique sunken sunroom just off the two car garage; perfect for a relaxing sitting room, home office, or play space. The well appointed kitchen and dining areas flow easily into the main living spaces, creating a warm and functional environment for family and guests. Step outside to your private backyard retreat where youll find a sparkling pool and hot tub surrounded by a huge yard, offering plenty of room for outdoor gatherings, gardening, or simply enjoying Florida living. With its generous lot size, thoughtful layout, and prime Winter Park location close to shopping, dining, and top rated schools, this home is a wonderful opportunity for anyone looking to enjoy the best of Central Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2158.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BANKS COLONIAL ESTATES V/81 LOT 5 BLK D
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32789 - Winter Park
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-22-30-0496-04-050
  • Zoning Code: R-1AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Lakeview Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,390,000.00 ($319.61 / sqft )

501 Lakeview Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Construction Completed! Brand new custom construction on coveted Lakeview Avenue marries classic Winter Park charm with crisp, contemporary living. Behind its inviting faade youll find

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4349 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325192
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Marie Helen Ledbetter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1751 Goodrich Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,425,000.00 ($463.11 / sqft )

1751 Goodrich Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 1751 Goodrich Ave, a beautifully designed residence in the heart of Winter Park! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home showcases thoughtful contemporary architecture with 10' ceilings on both floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377936
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Baldner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1651 Westchester Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,275,000.00 ($412.35 / sqft )

1651 Westchester Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Set on a prized corner lot in Winter Parks sought after Orwin Manor Neighborhood, 1651 Westchester Ave is a timeless classic with Cape Cod inspired arch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3092 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384358
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Shawn Layton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1870 Staunton Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,250,000.00 ($385.45 / sqft )

1870 Staunton Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Discover a rare opportunity to build a fully custom residence in the highly sought after Killarney Shores neighborhood of Winter Parkone of the last areas where new cons

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3243 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391469
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Vinny Lay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1649 Harmon Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,399,000.00 ($338.00 / sqft )

1649 Harmon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Orwin Manor, one of Winter Parks established neighborhoods centrally located within an easy distance to the Orange Avenue WP corridor and minutes to downtown Orlando. Transitional architectur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4139 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392216
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Alison Mosley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2702 Parkland Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,175,000.00 ($337.64 / sqft )

2702 Parkland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated Winter Park home, perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot and zoned for Audubon Park K 8 and Winter Park High School. With 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3480 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397997
  2. Provided by NORDQUIST & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Nordquist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Hamilton Place Court, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,349,000.00 ($370.50 / sqft )

802 Hamilton Place Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2018, this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers 2,843 square feet of refined living in a prime Winter Park location, walking distance to Park Avenue and the renowned Winter Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398373
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CAPITAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Theisen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Miller Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,399,900.00 ($370.64 / sqft )

1540 Miller Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. NEW CONSTRUCTION!!! Welcome to Winter Park Grove Winter Parks newest community by SGC Construction! This stunning new Mid Century Moderninspired home is designed to impress with i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3777 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398421
  2. Provided by RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
  3. Contact Kim Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Ohio Street, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,360,000.00 ($281.92 / sqft )

420 Ohio Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. On a prominent corner lot in the evolving Killarney neighborhood, this offering presents a rare chance to create a custom residence in the heart of the 32789 zip code. S

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4824 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399541
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leighton Hope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2111 Mallard Circle, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,295,000.00 ($385.65 / sqft )

2111 Mallard Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet circle in one of Winter Park's most sought after neighborhoods, this distinctive pool home offers a rare opportunity. Set on an approximately .26 acre lot, the home features str

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3358 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401350
  2. Provided by BREC PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Caroline Borling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice