100 Buena Vista Drive S, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8351360 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 Buena Vista Drive S
  • Viewed: 172
  • Price: $640,000
  • Price sqft: $327
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 1955
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 444
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0346 / -82.789
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Dunedin Isles 1
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Sandy Budd
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Surrounded by luxurious multimillion dollar waterfront estates, this corner lot gem offers breathtaking views from the Living ROOM of the shimmering Gulf of Mexico and the scenic Dunedin Causeway, your gateway to the acclaimed Honeymoon and Caladesi Islands. Imagine owning a slice of Florida charm on the coveted brick lined streets of Dunedin Isles, where majestic palm trees sway overhead. It is steps from Mira Vista Park, where dolphins play and the sky lights up in fiery hues each evening for spectacular sunsets. Nestled in one of Floridas oldest west coast towns, this prized location blends rich history, vibrant community spirit, and stunning natural beauty. One block away, you will find the renowned Pinellas Trail, a 45 mile scenic pathway perfect for biking, running, and leisurely strolls, offers effortless access to vibrant downtown Dunedin or the sun kissed shores of the Gulf. Just a short drive away, you'll also find the award winning Clearwater Beach, known for its sugar sand beaches. This is an opportunity to create your own coastal haven in one of Dunedins most iconic settings... Dont miss out on this incredible value! See Fall in Love with the Lifestyle Make it your own!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1144.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: DUNEDIN ISLES NO. 1 BLK 14, LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 22-28-15-23310-014-0010
  • View: Water
  • Views: 172
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2376 Armour Drive, Dunedin, FL 34698
$645,000.00 ($273.65 / sqft )

2376 Armour Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready pool home on an oversized lot in desirable Fairway Estates, minutes to Honeymoon Island! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home features a split bedroom layout, abundant natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008934
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Michigan Boulevard, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$625,000.00 ($237.73 / sqft )

1290 Michigan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller bring your offer! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Dunedin, one of Floridas most beloved coastal towns. Located in a vibrant golf cart friendly community, this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2629 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389154
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lucie Hockman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 951 Greenway Avenue, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$599,000.00 ($266.22 / sqft )

951 Greenway Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 951 Greenway Ave in the heart of Dunedins coveted Fairway Estates. This exceptional home offers the ultimate golf course lifestyle, with the Dunedin Golf Club and its newly renovated Donald

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454209
  2. Provided by KATIE DUCHARME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Katie Ducharme Procissi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Garden Circle S, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$699,000.00 ($342.31 / sqft )

245 Garden Circle S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the heart of Downtown Dunedin! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a bonus room sits on an oversized lot just steps from many of Dunedins treas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462048
  2. Provided by TOM TUCKER REALTY
  3. Contact Dave Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 913 Michele Circle, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$595,900.00 ($252.07 / sqft )

913 Michele Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced reduced! Seller's motivated, moving out of state and willing to consider all offers! Step into a beautifully maintained home filled with thoughtful upgrades, featuring neutral tones, carpeted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465082
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rod Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2617 Bellhurst Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$664,500.00 ($240.33 / sqft )

2617 Bellhurst Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photos has been virtually staged. Welcome to your stunning and fully remodeled home near downtown dunedin! No hoa and no flood insurance required! New roof, new hurricane windows, new kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2765 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474583
  2. Provided by REHM REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Debra Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2029 Spanish Pines Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$745,000.00 ($279.34 / sqft )

2029 Spanish Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated private oasis in the heart of Dunedin! Located on a spacious acre corner lot in the highly desirable Spanish Pines neighborhood, this move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480499
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Craig Coghlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2175 Santa Paula Dr, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$695,000.00 ($175.02 / sqft )

2175 Santa Paula Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Dunedin Spanish Acres Renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage home on an oversized double corner lot. This two story home with almost 3000 square feet is perfect for a large or multigenerational f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3971 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482043
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rich Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Dinnerbell Lane E, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$650,000.00 ($263.05 / sqft )

1250 Dinnerbell Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Welcome to delightful Dunedin, a golf cart community, home to Toronto Blue Jay's baseball spring training, as well as the most craft breweries of any small town in Florida;

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484123
  2. Provided by BREMER-BJURQUIST INC REALTY
  3. Contact Cubitt Goodliffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 La Grande Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$695,000.00 ($244.20 / sqft )

1811 La Grande Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity to own a property in the sought after Spanish Manor subdivision, a premier Dunedin, Florida, enclave known for its mature landscaping and oversized lots. This meticulously

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2846 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484269
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Virginia Torres Bond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice