26377 Bertram Road, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8378019 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 26377 Bertram Road
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1318
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 378
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5265 / -82.2993
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: BROOKSVILLE
  • Zipcode: 34602
  • Subdivision: Hill N Dale The Village
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • Contact: David Morales
  • 617-458-2883
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. BACK ON THE MARKET, APPROVED SHORTSALE! Make sure you view the 3d Walkthrough! Pride of ownership! shows like model home. This property will not last long. This lovely 2 bedroom, 2 full bath home is situated near everything that you can think of in Brooksville. Just the right size for a starter home or if you are downsizing, you will find this home has everything you need. You have to see to appreciate. Hurry, make your appointment before it to late! SHORTSALE
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1044.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System
  • Legal Description: HILL N DALE THE VILLAGE BLK 3 LOT 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34602 - Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R34-122-20-0455-0003-0110
  • Views: 35
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 31018 Satinleaf, Brooksville, FL 34602
$246,999.00 ($151.63 / sqft )

31018 Satinleaf Shortsale More Like This

Lovely one owner home in the Sherman Hills golf course community, built in 2016 by LGI Homes. This single level residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an open concept layout brimming with value and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1629 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255069
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6497 Amber Ridge Circle, Brooksville, FL 34602
$279,000.00 ($176.92 / sqft )

6497 Amber Ridge Circle More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on a desirable corner lot. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate its inviting charm and thoughtful layout. The prim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258919
  2. Provided by Florida Cracker Properties
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30821 Water Lily Drive, Brooksville, FL 34602
$289,000.00 ($186.93 / sqft )

30821 Water Lily Drive More Like This

Welcome to elevated golf course living in the sought after sherman hills golf & country club where scenic views, peaceful surroundings, and everyday convenience come together beautifully. Perfectly p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259160
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31008 Satinleaf Run, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34602
$272,000.00 ($175.94 / sqft )

31008 Satinleaf Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine 31008 Satinleaf Run, a residence with recent updates including fresh interior paint and a partial flooring replacement for a refreshed atmosphere throughout. The primary bedroom features a wal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400347
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6773 Redbay Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34602
$245,000.00 ($173.02 / sqft )

6773 Redbay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE!! Welcome to your new home located at 6773 Redbay Dr., Brooksville, FL 34602 where peaceful living meets a stunning golf course backdrop. Enjoy a gorgeous, unobstructed view with N

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882517
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Capen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6902 Wirevine Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34602
$275,000.00 ($142.93 / sqft )

6902 Wirevine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Sherman Hills community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence sits on an oversized lot with no neighbor on one side and stunnin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884236
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Erik Weyant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30939 Water Lily Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34602
$279,900.00 ($130.79 / sqft )

30939 Water Lily Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

GOLF COURSE COMMUNITY. NEWLY REMODELED HOME. UPGRADED FLOORS AND LIGHTING. This freshly updated 2017 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage golf course home is in mint condition and move in ready. It was

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885346
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Jonathan Kryder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31018 Satinleaf Run, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34602
$246,999.00 ($112.79 / sqft )

31018 Satinleaf Run Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. At this price a little love goes a long way. one owner home nestled in the desirable Sherman Hills Golf Course Community. Built in 2016 by LGI Homes, this thoughtfully designed single stor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415499
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Watson-Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7170 Lexington Circle, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34602
$269,900.00 ($110.16 / sqft )

7170 Lexington Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME...Enjoy Florida living year round! Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 full bath home that's all about relaxed Florida living! Take a dip in your in ground pool or unwind on the expansiv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471714
  2. Provided by HERNANDO EAST REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Terri Woodall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3719 Moscato Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34602
$267,190.00 ($156.34 / sqft )

3719 Moscato Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Denali floorplan features a spacious open concept design with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The chef inspired kitchen seamlessly conn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475568
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice