13 Chamberlain Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8381506 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13 Chamberlain Boulevard
  • Viewed: 273
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2328
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 375
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0505 / -82.1735
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34286
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 07
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  • Contact: Johnny Huynh
  • 813-865-0700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. This stunning pre construction, to be built home offers the perfect combination of modern design, and everyday comfort. Featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an open concept layout, this brand new concrete block home is built for effortless living. With no flood insurance required (Zone X) and a builder warranty included, you can enjoy peace of mind and long term value in a home thats designed to last. From the moment you step inside, youll be greeted by soaring 10 foot ceilings that enhance the spacious, airy feel of the home. The chefs kitchen is a true centerpiece, boasting shaker style cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a walk in pantry, and a stylish bar height counter that seamlessly connects to the main living areaperfect for entertaining guests or enjoying casual meals with family. The owners suite is a private retreat, offering a large walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with modern finishes for ultimate relaxation. The additional bedrooms are generously sized, making them ideal for family members, guests, or even a home office. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the living areas, bathrooms, and laundry room, providing both durability and contemporary style. Designed for convenience and efficiency, this home also includes a two car garage, energy efficient insulation and windows, and architectural shingles, ensuring quality craftsmanship from top to bottom. Beyond the home itself, this prime location places you within minutes of beautiful Gulf Coast beaches, top rated golf courses, nature trails, and an array of dining, shopping, and entertainment options. With easy access to major highways, commuting to work or exploring the area is effortless. For a limited time, the builder is offering $5,000 in credit toward closing costs, prepaids, or a rate buy down when using the preferred lender. Dont miss out on the chance to own a beautifully crafted home in a highly desirable area. Contact us today to learn more and reserve your dream home! ***Please note that virtual tours and photos are for illustration only and may not reflect the actual home for sale. Furnishings and dcor are not included. Features, dimensions, pricing, and availability are subject to change without notice.***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1585.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well Required
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Needed
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 13, BLK 87, 7TH ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34286 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1005008713
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 273
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2144 Sadnet Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$374,000.00 ($146.67 / sqft )

2144 Sadnet Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION Completed, move in ready! This concrete block 4 bedroom 3 bathroom 2 car garage home has 80 ft canal frontage and is not in a Flood Zone. This home boast a modern design with high c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708308
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE RESOLUTIONS OF FLO
  3. Contact Josh McLennan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Lancaster Lane, North Port, FL 34286
$335,900.00 ($135.72 / sqft )

3 Lancaster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in one side. Rent the other. And get up to $11,000 in closing costs assistance. The Sandy model is a 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2,475 sq ft STEEL FRAME home built with a fully integrated Mother In Law su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025200
  2. Provided by Empire Network Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Mistleto Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$348,000.00 ($148.02 / sqft )

2333 Mistleto Lane New Construction More Like This

JUST COMPLETED! BRAND NEW 4 BEDROOM, 3 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME IN NORTH PORT! Stunning new construction home, designed with thoughtful details for comfort and style. Open floor plan with high ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523107
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 Mistleto Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$349,900.00 ($148.83 / sqft )

2315 Mistleto Lane New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523109
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1236 Natrona Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$380,000.00 ($133.01 / sqft )

1236 Natrona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning waterfront pool home with bonus room! Welcome to 1236 Natrona, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 and a half bath home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141684
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Trish Chkreba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5244 Redwood Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$349,900.00 ($145.07 / sqft )

5244 Redwood Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well designed new construction with upgraded finishes and an open concept layout. 1% preffered lender credit, plus a free appraisal and a 10 2 Home Buye

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686814
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4108 Heaton Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$379,900.00 ($132.55 / sqft )

4108 Heaton Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market, this home is a showstopper! Motivated Builder. No FLOOD, No HOA, and No CDD fees. Enjoy 1% toward closing costs and a complimentary appraisal with our preferred lending partner. We

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2866 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688945
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1385 Winslow Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$388,600.00 ($143.61 / sqft )

1385 Winslow Lane New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the highly sought after 2265 model by Adams Homes, offering a thoughtfully designed layout with the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern finishes. This expansive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691412
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lisa Povsic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4422 Badali Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$355,912.00 ($151.39 / sqft )

4422 Badali Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction! Fully completed and Move in Ready! Don't wait! Brand new concrete block construction in the heart of North Port no HOA, no CDD, and no flood zone (X). This beautifully crafted 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325973
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Marcelo Santos, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5210 Redwood Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$369,900.00 ($139.43 / sqft )

5210 Redwood Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautifully designed home with 1,840 sq ft of living space. This open concept layout connects the kitchen and living areas, making it ideal for family gatherings and entertaining. The kitchen is equip

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374024
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Fabiola Lemos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice