223 Windsor Street 6, LAKELAND, FL 33803
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8397664 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 223 Windsor Street 6
  • Viewed: 256
  • Price: $157,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 748
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 330
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0121 / -81.9595
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33803
  • Subdivision: Windsor Arms Condo
  • Building: Windsor Arms Condo
  • Provided by: BY OWNER.COM
  • Contact: Greg Sullivan
  • 800-296-9637
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cozy 2 bedroom/1 bathroom condo on the second floor for sale. Living room/dining room one great room with a breakfast bar. New refrigerator. Outside storage closet. Great Southwest Lakeland neighborhood! Walk to Southgate Publix shopping center and Southwest Elementary. Close to Florida Southern College. Windsor Arms Association fees $251 monthly. AIA Property Management. Not an age restricted community. No rentals. Sellers Property Disclosure is available. Text or call for appointment to view."
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 748.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 251.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: uknown
  • Association Phone: 000-000-0000
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: RESUB OF PARTS BLK 1 & 3 OF PALMOREY HEIGHTS PB 29 PG 11 BLK 3 LOT A W 200 FT OF S 130 FT WINDSOR ARMS FAMILY UNIT 6 A & AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33803 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-28-25-128500-003112
  • Views: 256
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2025 Sylvester Road H2, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$185,000.00 ($114.20 / sqft )

2025 Sylvester Road H2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this Well Kept & Move In Ready Condo located in Kimberlea! Offering 2BR/2BA + Air Conditioned Florida Room. The Interior Offers Vaulted Ceilings, Crown Molding, Ceramic Tile, Updated Kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4952093
  2. Provided by SHAWN R MCDONALD REALTYGRP INC
  3. Contact Shawn McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Edgewood Drive C5, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$165,000.00 ($198.56 / sqft )

1920 Edgewood Drive C5 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED | MOTIVATED SELLER | $4,000 SELLER CREDIT! Seller offering $4,000 credit toward buyers closing costs or interest rate buydown. Fully renovated, first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954939
  2. Provided by HIGDON HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fatma Higdon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1213 Unitah Avenue 2, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$155,000.00 ($149.90 / sqft )

1213 Unitah Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the Market Buyer financing fell through. Beautifully maintained condo located just steps from scenic Lake Hunter! Enjoy peaceful lakeside stroll

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955618
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Twinkle Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Edgewood Drive L4, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$147,000.00 ($176.90 / sqft )

1920 Edgewood Drive L4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxed lakeside living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo located in the sought after Lake Bentley Shores community. Thoughtfully maintained, the unit features laminate floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958464
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Lisa Reinstetle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Edgewood Drive P2, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$179,900.00 ($138.60 / sqft )

1920 Edgewood Drive P2 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Cute, cozy and convenient, this is the lifestyle you will enjoy in this maintenance free townhome in the heart of Lakeland. Breezy water views and caref

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958809
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Jared Weggeland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Edgewood Drive L5, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$149,900.00 ($180.39 / sqft )

1920 Edgewood Drive L5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Bentley Shores! This beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has been recently updated and is move in ready! The desired ground floor unit features brand new updated flooring, granite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958885
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Erin Cliburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Edgewood Drive M2, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$152,000.00 ($182.91 / sqft )

1920 Edgewood Drive M2 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the well maintained, lakeside community of Lake Bentley Shores Condominiums, this 2 Bed/2 Bath condo offers low maintenance living in a prime

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959530
  2. Provided by ROOST REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Tritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Sylvester Road Rr2, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$185,000.00 ($114.20 / sqft )

2025 Sylvester Road Rr2 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE!!! Welcome to 2025 Sylvester Rd, Unit RR2, located in the desirable Kimberlea community in the heart of Lakeland, Florida. This centrally positioned property offers convenient access to Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959721
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amanda Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3535 Amity Avenue 3535, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$169,000.00 ($93.89 / sqft )

3535 Amity Avenue 3535 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Imperial Southgate Villas Condominium, a beautiful all ages community nestled in the heart of Central Lakeland, Florida. This charming and spacious single floor residence offers comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960440
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Solomon Gallant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Sylvester Road C2, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$185,000.00 ($118.59 / sqft )

2025 Sylvester Road C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the desirable Kimberlea community! This beautifully cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright, open layout designed for both comfort and entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960483
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Vance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice