7109 Mount Georgetown Drive Ne 575, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8403620 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7109 Mount Georgetown Drive Ne 575
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $139,000
  • Price sqft: $90
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1548
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 313
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8371 / -82.6298
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Provided by: BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Charity Cicardo
  • 877-360-7577
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Affordable Retreat! This like new move in ready 2 bed/1 1/2 bath home has 932 sq. ft of remodeled living space making the perfect retirement home. Walk through the front door to a 22 ft wide living/dining/kitchen area that is filled with nature light from multiple windows. New in 2025: drywall throughout with designer paint; beautiful luxury vinyl waterproof flooring throughout no carpets; new subflooring throughout; new double paned windows throughout except in Florida room, three energy efficient ductless mini split heat/air systems no vents in flooring and no ductwork under home; new kitchen with stainless appliances including refrigerator, dishwasher, gas stove and microwave, quartz countertops and wood cabinets and moveable island for extra storage and counter space; new 1/2 bath in second bedroom with sink and comfort height toilet; and separate utility inside with washer and dryer and ventilated shelving. Roof is 2019. Energy efficient gas water heater is 2023. Large primary bath remodeled in 2024 includes shower, vanity, comfort height toilet with 2025 flooring and beautiful modern shower doors for easy access. Large screened lanai makes for an excellent entertaining space and 108 sq. ft shed for extra storage. This beautiful home is a piece of paradise! Located in popular Americana Cove, a factory built housing 55+ community that is centrally located only 10 mins to downtown St. Petersburg, 15 mins to 2 airports and 25 mins to beaches. Low monthly maintenance fee of $410 includes 24 hr manned gate, water, sewer, trash pick up, lawn mowing, private streets, seawall maintenance and all amenities including two private boat ramps, heated pool, fitness center and so much more! Price includes share for the lot and ownership in the co op. Two dogs or cats up to 35 pounds each are welcomed. (2 pets total each household.) Renting is allowed with 2 month minimum. Management requires 675+ credit score. If you've been looking for an affordable move in ready home, this is it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 932.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 410.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Chrissy Brush, Assistant to manager
  • Association Phone: 727-526-9141
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: MOBEL AMERICANA MOBILE HOME PARK (UNREC) LOT 575
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-30-17-58340-000-5750
  • Unit Number: 575
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 333 Mount Richmond Avenue Ne 344, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$160,000.00 ($102.17 / sqft )

333 Mount Richmond Avenue Ne 344 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOW PRICE for WATERFRONT property! Rental agreement in place until June 14, 2027. PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS: Almost 1,000 sq ft of living space overlooking beautiful wide saltwater canal to Tampa Bay with n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434583
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1331 Mentone Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$145,000.00 ($97.91 / sqft )

1331 Mentone Drive Ne More Like This

**The existing structure is permitted to be demolished by the end of 2025. Value is in the land** Rare Residential Opportunity! Acquire this perfectly sized 55x100 lot, strategically located just step

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1481 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447898
  2. Provided by SHORE2BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Lee Gates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 539 Mount Piney Avenue Ne 689, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$139,000.00 ($83.94 / sqft )

539 Mount Piney Avenue Ne 689 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained home built in 1973 offers 1074 sq ft of living space and comes fully furnished, making it the perfect turnkey option for seasonal or year round living. This home features 2 spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454370
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Roxanne Noling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7002 Mount Bristol Boulevard Ne 448, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$150,000.00 ($83.80 / sqft )

7002 Mount Bristol Boulevard Ne 448 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy retirement living in this 2 bed/2 bath remodeled home located on a corner lot in the premier 55+ community of Americana Cove. With 960 sq ft of living space plus a 170 sq. ft enclosed lanai, the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463900
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 678 Mount Madison Avenue Ne 661, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$149,000.00 ($86.13 / sqft )

678 Mount Madison Avenue Ne 661 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautiful Florida home with more than 1,100 sq. ft. of living space was totally updated in 2022. It includes a beautifully finished 200 sq. ft. Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480116
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brandon Rimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7138 Mount Hawthorne Road Ne 586, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$130,000.00 ($74.29 / sqft )

7138 Mount Hawthorne Road Ne 586 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Drastic reduction! House is still the same, but owners must sell! This move in ready 2 bed/2 bath home was remodeled in 2012 and has been well cared for since. No flooding inside with 2024 storms, the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486871
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7225 Mount Fairfield Road Ne 541, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$165,000.00 ($91.26 / sqft )

7225 Mount Fairfield Road Ne 541 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living in the vibrant 55+ waterfront community of Americana Cove! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home (built in 1997) of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503602
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Pam Doran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice