2065 Betty , CLEARWATER, FL 33755
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8405315 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2065 Betty
  • Viewed: 276
  • Price: $1,495
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 307
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9959 / -82.7835
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33755
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: BJ McKitty
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    COZY 2 BED 1 BATH WITH LANAI.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 750.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Ductless
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 101000101010
  • Views: 276
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 313 Jupiter Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,545.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

313 Jupiter Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Gorgeous duplex, recently renovated. Living room, updated kitchen, 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, laundry room, carport. First month and security to move in. Appliation $50 each adult. NO pets.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492358
  2. Provided by LYRIC REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Liliana Damiani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Keene Road Q9, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,350.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

617 Keene Road Q9 More Like This

Terrific one bedroom, one bathroom condominium for rent. This is a genuinely nice second floor end unit with views of The Landings golf course. The unit features a screened and covered back porch with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432976
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Tammy McInerney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1426 Gulf To Bay Boulevard 5, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,650.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

1426 Gulf To Bay Boulevard 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing mixed use Townhouse with lots of free off street parking and 2 assigned spaces that are yours plus several guest spots, You can have a business on the bottom and live upstairs! 1 mile from D

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462534
  2. Provided by STATION SQUARE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ray Cassano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 Springtime Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,625.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

1922 Springtime Avenue More Like This

Discover the ideal Clearwater lifestyle in this fully remodeled, unfurnished duplex located just a short walk from Bayshore Blvd in Dunedin. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and approximately 800 square

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465580
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tanner Tillung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Betty Lane 3a, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,350.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

200 Betty Lane 3a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath corner unit with stunning golf course views in the 55+ Betty Drew Apartments. This 3rd floor end unit (elevator building) offers abundant natural light and overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466021
  2. Provided by SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Sadler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 631 Keene Road S8, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,650.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

631 Keene Road S8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of luxury and tranquility in this beautifully designed 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo. Situated on the second floor of a small, very quiet and safe building with only four unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.93 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471313
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Sansone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Edgewater Drive 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,350.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

2035 Edgewater Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual/Unfurnished rental. Completely Renovated!! This fresh Bungalow sits on one of the most picturesque streets in Pinellas and features 1br/1ba with kitchen open to living area. Bungalow has tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473937
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1345 Drew Street 16, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,500.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

1345 Drew Street 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENT INCLUDES SEWER, WATER, TRASH AND ASSIGNED PARKING. LAUNDRY IN BUILDING ON FIRST FLOOR. NEW AC 2022, 24 Hour video security,Brand New Front Door installed December 2022. Welcome to your new sanctu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475263
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Walsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1257 Drew Street 14, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,350.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1257 Drew Street 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated and freshly painted, this stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo on the 2nd floor is everything you've been searching for and more. Step inside to a bright, airy living space with a gener

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479609
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Rohe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Alpine Road 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,400.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2035 Alpine Road 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! This recently fully renovated 2ND FLOOR UNIT, 2 Bedroom apartment has had a beautiful new kitchen remodeled with solid white "shaker style" cabinets, stone countertops a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480019
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice