4746 Azalea Drive 105c, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8408758 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4746 Azalea Drive 105c
  • Viewed: 320
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 273
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2285 / -82.7257
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Imperial Embassy Condo
  • Building: Imperial Embassy Condo
  • Provided by: THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  • Contact: Shannon Stich
  • 727-593-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your Perfect 6 Month Florida Escape Awaits! Experience the best of Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Imperial Embassy. This is the perfect place for your seasonal stay, offering an ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and an active social atmosphere. What Youll Love: Bright, airy design with soaring ceilings and abundant natural light. Fully equipped kitchen overlooking a lush, landscaped courtyard ideal for coffee mornings or casual dining. Spacious open concept living room perfect for relaxing or hosting friends. Split floor plan for added privacy great for guests or a home office. Primary suite with generous closet space and en suite bathroom. Guest bedroom with its own full bath and separate hallway. Enjoy planned social events, friendly gatherings, and opportunities to connect with neighbors who share your interests. Resort Style Amenities: BBQ grilling area and shaded outdoor spaces for lounging. Recreational room with billiards. Elevators for easy access and a convenient laundry room. Minutes to shopping, dining, and healthcare facilities. Close to the beautiful Gulf beaches and charming local attractions. This condo is move in ready and waiting for you. Just pack your bags and start enjoying the sunny Florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1008.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lap
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Linda Cleaver
  • Association Phone: 727-942-1906
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-16-064A-00C00-0050
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 105C
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 320
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5845 Elm Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,500.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

5845 Elm Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Home Near Downtown New Port Richey Move In Ready! Discover comfort and convenience in this well kept 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located just minutes from the vibrant Downtown New Po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961349
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Chad Karr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4754 Marine Parkway 102-i, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,600.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

4754 Marine Parkway 102-i Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an updated 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH condo including large Florida room bonus on the 1st floor! Utilities included are trash, water, basic cable, internet. Enjoy the Gulf Harbors community and all it

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881322
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4516 Seagull Drive 810, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,500.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

4516 Seagull Drive 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

8th floor, canal view from balcony furnished! 1 bedroom, 1 bath, master bedroom and living room with laminate wood floors, tiled kitchen, laundry room & bathroom, brand new mattress and new refrigera

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7882065
  2. Provided by BEST OF THE GULF REALTY INC
  3. Contact Evelyn Gilder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4930 Getner Street 0, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,400.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4930 Getner Street 0 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Desirable villa in age restricted 55+ community in new port richey. 2 bedrooms, 1 baths, 1 car garage. Bathroom has walk in shower. All new laminate flooring throughout the unit. Kitchen backsplash ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882209
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 Floramar Terrace 904, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,700.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

4939 Floramar Terrace 904 More Like This

Waterfront living top floor! Rent includes spectrum cable & internet, water/sewer, trash, pest control, pool, outdoor cooking area, waterfront pagoda, communal workshop and more! Welcome to a eagle's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883186
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Rebecca Huffsmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 Floramar Terrace 912, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,700.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

4939 Floramar Terrace 912 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883189
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Rebecca Huffsmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,475.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4746 Azalea Drive 103 C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the first floor in a 55 plus community. Great floor plan with a spacious living dining room combination. Primary bedroom with a private bathroom and a walk in clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883225
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anette Slicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Virginia Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,600.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

5800 Virginia Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome Home to this Beautifully Remodeled 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath apartment just minutes from charming Downtown New Port Richey. Inside, youll find a modern open layout with Brand New finishes throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885034
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact John Brokalakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4944 Elkner Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,395.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

4944 Elkner Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

**Luxury Meets Low Maintenance Living in This Beautifully Renovated 55+ Villa!** Completely updated from top to bottom, this stunning villa offers stylish, move in ready living with designer finish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 722 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885158
  2. Provided by GREENLEE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brande Greenlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4854 Marine Parkway 103, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,500.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

4854 Marine Parkway 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

We are thrilled to enhance your life with a range of services included in your rent! Experience the ease of cable and internet, water and sewer, lawn care, trash service, and even assigned covered par

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8396027
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST GROUP REALTORS LLC
  3. Contact Charles Ulatowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice