10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2405, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8409334 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2405
  • Viewed: 376
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1028
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 295
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8687 / -82.6339
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Itopia Private Residences Cond
  • Building: Itopia Private Residences Condo
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass Lake
  • Middle School: Fitzgerald
  • High School: Pinellas Park
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Maria Azuaje
  • 813-217-5288
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to resort style living at Itopia in St. Petersburgan excellent investment opportunity with tenant in place. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo offers 1,028 square feet of living space, featuring laminate flooring, stainless steel appliances, and a private screened patio with tranquil pond views. Located just steps from the pool and clubhouse, Itopia is a gated, amenity rich community with heated pools, fitness center, sauna, sports courts, dog park, and moremaking it highly desirable for tenants. Conveniently situated near I 275, downtown St. Petersburg, Tampa, and the Gulf beaches, this location supports strong rental demand. Investor friendly: Property is currently leased, offering immediate income. Seller will cover the HOA special assessment with an accepted offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1028.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Pinellas Park High-PN
  • Middle School: Fitzgerald Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass Lake Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 748.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Greencare Property Inc
  • Association Phone: 813-600-1100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: ITOPIA PRIVATE RESIDENCES CONDO BLDG 24, UNIT 2405
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-30-17-43523-024-2405
  • Unit Number: 2405
  • Views: 376
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7801 11th Street N 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$135,000.00 ($191.49 / sqft )

7801 11th Street N 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

IMMACULATE MOVE IN READY!!! This unit has been remodeled from top to bottom. The kitchen features new quartz countertops with custom tiled backsplash, modern hardware, a new sink/faucet, and new stain

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.16 acres
  1. MLSID: U8231477
  2. Provided by RE/MAX METRO
  3. Contact Clay Glover, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$150,000.00 ($182.70 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to gated paradise at Itopia Private Residence. This second floor one bedroom one bathroom condo has a fantastic floorplan that is spacious with vaulted ceilings. This beautiful layout has a wa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 821 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3475523
  2. Provided by PRISTINE FLORIDA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Jamieson Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1140 84th Avenue N D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$145,000.00 ($150.26 / sqft )

1140 84th Avenue N D Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a conveniently located condo near I 275, Gandy and Howard Franklin Bridges with low maintenance and updated features? This beautifully refreshed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo features though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676161
  2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Brandon Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 813, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$140,000.00 ($136.19 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 813 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable gated community of Itopia Private Residences in St. Petersburg. Offering approximately 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689495
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roxanne Baliman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Lincoln Circle N 105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$175,000.00 ($204.68 / sqft )

209 Lincoln Circle N 105 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully updated first floor condominium offers a modern style with all new appliances and is move in ready in a 55+community. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 1/2 bathrooms, it provides privacy fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8358166
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Dorothea Brede
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$169,000.00 ($184.70 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Waterfront Oasis at 350 79th Ave N, St. Pete! Live the quintessential Florida waterfront life in this beautifully updated first floor condo! Step inside and be greeted by a fresh, modern aesthetic fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408299
  2. Provided by TRIDENT REAL ESTATE ADVISORS
  3. Contact Kyle Launius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$145,000.00 ($154.26 / sqft )

9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Community Living at Its Finest Welcome to The Enclave! Step into comfort and convenience in this beautifully updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath 1st floor condominium nestled inside the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  4. Approx. 27.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8416596
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ashtin Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 83rd Avenue N 127, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$149,900.00 ($174.30 / sqft )

801 83rd Avenue N 127 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained and freshly painted two bedroom, two bath first floor condominium located in a desirable 55+ community that also allows up to 20% of its owners to be under 55. This charming unit featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8434254
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Greg Flower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 905, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$180,000.00 ($174.08 / sqft )

9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location water views amenities the enclave at st petersburg own this beautiful 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo meticulously updated with newer window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444197
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Elizabeth Schwarzen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Blvd. N Boulevard N 811, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$160,000.00 ($162.44 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Blvd. N Boulevard N 811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this great opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo in the gated community of Windjammer Condos in St. Petersburg! Located in the back of Building 8 in the rear of the c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  4. Approx. 35.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8446064
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Cara Bendeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice