8016 Formby Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8415480 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8016 Formby Street
  • Viewed: 223
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1910
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 274
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8701 / -82.3459
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Byars Riverview Acres Rev
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 ROSA LEON
  • Contact: Aida Falla
  • 813-957-3775
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. Welcome to this 1.11 acre property, located in the heart of Riverview, close to major interstates and shopping areas. This renovated home has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, but it has 2 other rooms included in public records with 600 sqft ready to be completed and officially used. Newer roof (2017), newer water softener for your convenience. Endless possibilities to make this property your paradise, with enough space to park your boat, RV or any other toys. Call today for your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1600.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: BYARS RIVERVIEW ACRES REVISED PLAT OF LOT 4 BLOCK 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-18-30-20-2RS-000004-00004.0
  • Views: 223
  • Zoning Code: RSC-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4514 Paper Mulberry Place, Riverview, FL 33578
$324,900.00 ($160.05 / sqft )

4514 Paper Mulberry Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in a highly desirable, quiet neighborhood. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and functionality, this home features a spacious layout and a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006444
  2. Provided by Kelly Right Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10337 Berryessa Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$420,000.00 ($138.34 / sqft )

10337 Berryessa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits in Riverview! Step into this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence, where modern comfort meets everyday convenience in one of Riverviews most desirable neighbor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664242
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Garrido Crespo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 Pin Cherry Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$399,000.00 ($134.89 / sqft )

6307 Pin Cherry Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2,498 sq/ft home in a gated Riverview community offers a versatile and low maintenance lifestyle. Come and make it your home for your next life's chapter. Key features of the property in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684735
  2. Provided by HAUZS INC
  3. Contact Qi Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12808 Hampton Hill Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$420,000.00 ($136.19 / sqft )

12808 Hampton Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12808 Hampton Hill Drive in Riverview Florida, a beautifully updated home located in one of the most desirable communities in the area. This move in ready home features a fully renovated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686815
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$319,900.00 ($143.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Cozy home centrally located near shopping mall, restaurants, and entertainment. Easy acces to interstates. Nice fenced in backyard. Screened in lanai. Family oriented neighborhood with a community p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504622
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Newton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9040 Aspen Hollow Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$368,900.00 ($142.10 / sqft )

9040 Aspen Hollow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This turn key residence at 9040 Aspen Hollow Pl in Riverview offers a meticulous and modern lifestyle with high end updates that make it feel practically brand new. The home boasts a fresh aesthetic w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691891
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Brian Partie, Jr, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10033 Crested Fringe Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$342,500.00 ($143.73 / sqft )

10033 Crested Fringe Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2 bath Lennar built single family home offering 1,941 square feet of comfortable living space in the desirable Summit at Fern Hill community. This home features a spacious k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2383 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961159
  2. Provided by VIEWPOINT VALUE REALTY
  3. Contact Pat Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6648 Thackston Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$414,900.00 ($128.33 / sqft )

6648 Thackston Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the established Lake St. Charles community in Riverview, this spacious two story home offers a functional layout with room to spread out. The home features multiple living and dining areas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388680
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11406 Warren Oaks Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$399,990.00 ($167.15 / sqft )

11406 Warren Oaks Place Virtual Tour More Like This

NO CDD FEES & FIRST FLOOR OWNERS'S SUITE, New laminate Flooring and WONDERFUL LOCATION! This beautifully designed home features no CDD fees, a spacious owners Suite on the first floor, and brand new f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393110
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10308 Honeysuckle Vine Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$379,733.00 ($189.20 / sqft )

10308 Honeysuckle Vine Circle New Construction More Like This

This charming single story house is ready for you to own! As you enter, you will be greeted by stunning tile located throughout the common and wet areas. Located at the front of the home, are 2 second

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401834
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice