8610 Ocean Key Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8419498 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8610 Ocean Key Place
  • Viewed: 246
  • Price: $894,990
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3774
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 265
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5918 / -82.482
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Seaire
  • Elementary School: Barbara A. Harvey
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Lisa Clay
  • 407-270-2747
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 8610 Ocean Key Placean exceptional single level Sabal home offering contemporary style, thoughtful design, and serene surroundings. Situated on a premium pie shaped homesite at the end of a cul de sac, this residence captures beautiful water and nature preserve views while providing both privacy and versatility. This spacious one story floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and approximately 3,174 square feet of living space. The striking contemporary exterior showcases clean lines and inviting curb appeal. Inside, a covered front porch leads to a gracious foyer that opens into an expansive family room with direct access to the covered lanai, creating a seamless indoor outdoor living experience. The extended gourmet kitchen is a true showpiece, complete with double islands, a walk in pantry, and open sightlines to the adjoining dining areaideal for entertaining and everyday living. The luxurious primary suite offers a private retreat with dual vanities, a Roman shower with dual showerheads, a private water closet, and two spacious walk in closets. Additional highlights include a versatile game room perfect for media or casual gatherings, and two separate garages accommodating three vehicles with flexible storage options. Throughout the home, youll find upscale finishes such as tray ceilings, stone countertops, smart home features, and designer touches. Enjoy outdoor living year round with a generously sized covered lanai overlooking tranquil water views. *These photos are of a Similar Sabal Home Plan. Please contact our Sales Agents for updated photos.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Sabal
  • Builder Name: DRB Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Gray Water System, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3174.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Seaire Home Owners Association
  • Association Phone: 813-565-HOME
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Smart Home, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 28 PARRISH LAKES PH II E PI#6509.8140/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 650981409
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 246
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3310 Twin Rivers Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$825,000.00 ($195.27 / sqft )

3310 Twin Rivers Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring all offers! Twin rivers custom designed brand new construction in 2016 located on a spacious one acre lot. This concrete fortress is hurricane ready and offers safety and peace of mind! No damag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4225 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4638851
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Cindy Quinn, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1728 Twin Rivers Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$939,900.00 ($205.67 / sqft )

1728 Twin Rivers Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

A Fresh New Price on a Home That Truly Has It All From the moment you walk through the front door, this nearly new home just feels right. Light pours into the soaring foyer and instantly draws you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660039
  2. Provided by COUNTREEWIDE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jeanette Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16307 29th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$824,900.00 ($210.60 / sqft )

16307 29th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

**skip the new construction** and step right into a 2018 semi custom 5 bdrm / 4 bath / 3 car garage single story home, situated on a generous 0. 4 acre premium homesite with a small, charming pond & w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3917 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667536
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janine Kloiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 151st Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$950,000.00 ($207.88 / sqft )

1811 151st Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate blend of luxury and design in this stunning four bedroom, four bath residence featuring a private office, bonus room and over 3,500 square feet of refined living space. In the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668916
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jaci Krawtschenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17706 Bridlewood Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$1,000,000.00 ($202.39 / sqft )

17706 Bridlewood Court Reduced More Like This

Improved Price for This Mother's Day Weekend Purchase this home and you also get a full In Law Suite!! 1 acre Cul de sac homesite with a preserve backdrop, plus salt water pool/spa with outdoor k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4941 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673366
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jennifer Kendzior, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3415 162nd Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$995,000.00 ($215.70 / sqft )

3415 162nd Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

New Roof Coming Soon! Kemick Built home with a 2022 Luxury Remodel in Twin Rivers No CDD, Low HOA, Resort Amenities Renovated in 2022, this nearly acre estate in Twin Rivers offers exceptional desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4613 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673542
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Madison Wells, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14375 Skipping Stone Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$934,900.00 ($215.96 / sqft )

14375 Skipping Stone Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

LIKE NEW BUT SO MUCH BETTER!!! The sellers took the clean canvas of the new build (completed in 2023) and added everything you'd want or need to complete your home. This immaculate, move in ready resi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4329 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674778
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Pat Sielski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16005 42nd Glen E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$995,500.00 ($215.57 / sqft )

16005 42nd Glen E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price improvement!! Welcome to a refined florida lifestyle where elegant design, privacy, and effortless indoor outdoor living come together on a nearly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4618 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679006
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Papalas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13845 Heartwood Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$849,000.00 ($181.37 / sqft )

13845 Heartwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover unparalleled luxury in this upgraded Homes by Westbay Verona floor plan. This exquisite single family residence offers an expansive 3,518 square feet of meticulously designed living space wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4681 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682358
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Kathryn Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8207 Rushton Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$939,900.00 ($168.99 / sqft )

8207 Rushton Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for room to grow? Multi generational living? This 2023 built WestBay home has 4,211 of living sqft and sits on over a 1/4 Acre with a private water view and fully faced yard! Wow! 3 Car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689503
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Monica DeSomma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice