416 Princess Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8420067 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 416 Princess Street
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $446
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 672
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 260
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9852 / -82.7964
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33755
  • Subdivision: North Shore Park
  • Provided by: CAPITAL REALTY INVESTMENT GRP
  • Contact: Rhett Pennington
  • 813-625-6900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming bungalow rental property is being considered for redevelopment for Tourist zoning, Divison 8, section 2 801.1 with other connecting parcels located at 1770 N Ft Harrison hotel. This property is zoned Tourist zoning which allows for 30 dwelling units per acre. Level 1 : 35 50ft max height and Level 2 : 35 100ft max height, must be approved by hearing with city of Clearwater. Can also be purchased by itself for a full time residence or rental investment property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 672.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: NORTH SHORE PARK BLK 3, W 40FT OF LOT 5
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 04-29-15-61488-003-0051
  • Style: Coastal
  • View: Water
  • Views: 74
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1002 Vine Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$340,000.00 ($202.38 / sqft )

1002 Vine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity in Clearwater with immediate rental income and short term rental upside. Tenant occupied single family residence generating $2,400/month with a good payment history. Property feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676213
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1361 Overlea Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$329,900.00 ($192.03 / sqft )

1361 Overlea Street More Like This

Move in ready three bedroom, one bathroom home in the desirable Pine Brook Highlands neighborhood. This residence features a bright, open floor plan that creates a seamless flow throughout the main li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404867
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 San Remo Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$330,000.00 ($253.07 / sqft )

120 San Remo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the heart of Clearwater, FL, offers both convenience and comfort. The spacious, well maintained property boasts a large, fenced backyard, ideal for outd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8301533
  2. Provided by GRACE REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Beverly Grace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1874 Douglas Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$289,500.00 ($196.40 / sqft )

1874 Douglas Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this hidden gem! 3 bedroom, 1 bath home on large and private lot. Plenty of space for your garden or to turn into your own private oasis. Keep as an investment property or move in, the cho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1474 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8301678
  2. Provided by GRACE REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Beverly Grace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1528 Stevensons Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$278,500.00 ($356.14 / sqft )

1528 Stevensons Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom Home with Stevenson's Creek Frontage! Discover your perfect home or next investment opportunity! This cozy 3 bedroom, 1 bath home is nestled along the serene Stevenson's Creek and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 782 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8307522
  2. Provided by GRACE REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Beverly Grace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1796 Harbor Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$320,000.00 ($141.09 / sqft )

1796 Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced at $320,000, this property presents a rare opportunity to create value, generate income, and enjoy the Florida lifestyle all in one. Situated on a spacious 1/3 acre corner lot backing up to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447028
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Alana O'Hanlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1493 Cleveland Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$349,000.00 ($323.15 / sqft )

1493 Cleveland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New lot division. One block from crest lake park. Close to downtown clearwater. The division of lot of record (mis2025 11009): 4s highland avenue (parcel #14 29 15 38736 004 0010) has been approved by

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456383
  2. Provided by BEACH TO BAY BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact John Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Woodbine Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$355,000.00 ($246.02 / sqft )

1301 Woodbine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller, we'll work together for a successful closing! Welcome to this remodeled corner house with over 1380 sq ft in Clearwater, FL, just 5 miles from the beach. This beautifully renovated p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1443 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462652
  2. Provided by 3D HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Mena Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2028 Betty Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$355,000.00 ($333.65 / sqft )

2028 Betty Lane More Like This

This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features a spacious flex roomperfect for a home office, fitness room, or additional living space. Ideally located to enjoy the best of the Florida lif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467089
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jamie Devine Brown, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Palm Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$340,000.00 ($286.44 / sqft )

1235 Palm Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Walk to spring training, live minutes from the beach, and unlock the potential of a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home.. all in one of Clearwaters most desirable lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475802
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Jacquelyn Bill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice