32118 Pond Apple Bend, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8431373 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 32118 Pond Apple Bend
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2300
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 229
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3134 / -82.2848
  • County: PASCO
  • City: SAN ANTONIO
  • Zipcode: 33576
  • Subdivision: Mirada Pcl 7
  • Elementary School: San Antonio
  • Middle School: Pasco
  • High School: Pasco
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Tatiana Nicoli
  • 813-908-8788
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home at Mirada Metro Lagoon! This newer townhome boasts smart features, a two car garage, and stunning pond views from your private screened in lanai. Your comfort is our priority all appliances, window blinds, UltraFi, cable, and even lawn care are included. You will also have the option of adding upgraded security features to your new home. Dive into leisure with access to the 15 acre lagoon, and excitingly, a new town center with shops and restaurants is underway nearby. Convenience is key, situated close to markets, St. Leo University, and major interstates. You'll love the ample parking space for four cars (2 in the garage, 2 in the driveway). Maintain a smoke free environment indoors, and choose to add a 2nd year once your initial 12 month lease is coming to a close. Did we mention your pets are welcome, too?! Loads of fun await you at Metro Lagoons! Take your pick from tennis, pickleball, nature trails, playgrounds, a dog park, and cool water activities like kayaking, paddle boarding, water slides, and more. Take advantage of a poolside sports bar and resort style swim up bar, too! And guess what? It's all included with your rental. Get ready for a blast! Act fast to make this space yours and live the staycation lifestyle! To apply please see Realtor remarks that includes a link to "Rent a Home with Us".
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: St. Sebastian
  • Builder Name: Maronda
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1732.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Pasco High-PO
  • Middle School: Pasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: San Antonio-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Breeze Home
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33576 - San Antonio
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-14-0140-00000-1070
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
  • Views: 115
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10321 Trumpet Honeysuckle Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,200.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

10321 Trumpet Honeysuckle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the first to rent this beautiful townhouse located in the highly desirable Mirada Lagoon community in San Antonio. This smart home offers modern finishes, smart features, resort style amenities and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883342
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriela Tracey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10797 Penny Gale Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,400.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

10797 Penny Gale Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mirada! This 3 bedroom, two and a half bath home offers a light open floorplan perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Neutral kitchen features abundant cabinet space, granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455438
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Irene Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10653 Tally Fawn Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,800.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

10653 Tally Fawn Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mirada in San Antonio, Florida and experience resort style living in this "Better than New" 2022 D.R. Horton LANTANA floor plan, offering just over 2,000 square feet. All concrete block ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473577
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11545 Radiant Shore Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,250.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

11545 Radiant Shore Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

*****$500.00 OFF FIRST MONTHS RENT****** Imagine waking up daily to the unparalleled lifestyle of Miradas exclusive Crystal Lagoon community! This immediately available 3 bed, 2 bath home blends luxu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482891
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Howard Peña
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9608 Rolling Circle, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

9608 Rolling Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the amazing Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club community. This home features a split bedroom floor plan, and a HUGE great room featuring brand new Premi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483522
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact John Halvorsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31565 Cannon Rush Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,750.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

31565 Cannon Rush Drive Adult Community More Like This

NEW on Zillow (Apr 29th) days on market incorrect! Beautifully upgraded home in GATED Medley at Mirada (55+ community). BENEFITS & AMENITIES INCLUDED, PAID BY LANDLORD: High speed Ultra fi internet,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489879
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Darren Kempf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32893 Osprey Peak Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,800.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

32893 Osprey Peak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 pond views, corner lot, privacy, sunset in the back yard . Brand New Home . spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Lagoon Access in the Beautiful Mirada Commun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491137
  2. Provided by BUYSELL REALTY PROS INC
  3. Contact veera Mettu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32909 Osprey Peak Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,350.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

32909 Osprey Peak Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a pond view, located in the highly sought after Crystal Lagoon Community of Mirada in San Antonio, FL. Nestled in a peaceful setting, this home offers serene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491729
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Hristina Todorova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10959 Cotton Vale Place, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,350.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

10959 Cotton Vale Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream rental home in the highly sought after Mirada community! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a split floor plan designed for privacy and comfort. The open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494739
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10715 Ironwood Tree Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

10715 Ironwood Tree Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready townhome offers the ultimate carefree lagoon lifestyle in the highly sought after Mirada Lagoon community. Located at 32096 Pond Apple Bend in San Antonio, this two story home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495216
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Mraz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice