10321 Trumpet Honeysuckle Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7883342 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10321 Trumpet Honeysuckle Way
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1926
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3247 / -82.3124
  • County: PASCO
  • City: SAN ANTONIO
  • Zipcode: 33576
  • Subdivision: Mirada Pcls 8a 8b
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Gabriela Tracey
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Be the first to rent this beautiful townhouse located in the highly desirable Mirada Lagoon community in San Antonio. This smart home offers modern finishes, smart features, resort style amenities and low maintenance living. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, plenty of cabinets and a pantry. Upstairs, the primary bedroom, complete with an en suite bathroom and walk in closet. A brand new washer and dryer are included for your convenience. Enjoy secure key code entry, a one car garage, and an extended driveway that accommodates two additional vehicles. Relax on the larger back porch overlooking your own private backyard space, perfect for enjoying Florida evenings. Landscaping is fully maintained by the HOA, giving you low maintenance living at its best. Rent includes Spectrum WiFi, XUMO cable, and exclusive access to Mirada Lagoons resort style amenities, including its stunning crystal clear lagoon and beach style atmosphere, right in your neighborhood . This is the perfect blend of comfort, technology, and resort style living in one of the areas most sought after communities. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1666.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: BreezeHome/ Mirada@breezehome.com
  • Association Phone: 813-565-4663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33576 - San Antonio
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-14-013.0-000.00-191.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 55
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,100.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

32077 Powderpuff Mimosa Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenant occupied until 11/01. Corner unit is in the Lagoon community Mirada. Enjoy the experience of living in a lagoon community with a 15 acre lagoon that has access to a swim up bar, paddle boarding

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,541.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8437562
  2. Provided by STOFEL & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10121 Honey Hammock Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,100.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

10121 Honey Hammock Way More Like This

Spacious luxury resort style townhome will be ready to move in by 11/26 in the Mirada planned unit development, the home for the nation's largest world class lagoon which is built on 15 acres. It's a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396481
  2. Provided by REAL FL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Lakshmi Vemuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32118 Pond Apple Bend, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,400.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

32118 Pond Apple Bend Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream home at Mirada Metro Lagoon! This newer townhome boasts smart features, a two car garage, and stunning pond views from your private screened in lanai. Your comfort is our priorit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431373
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Tatiana Nicoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10797 Penny Gale Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,400.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

10797 Penny Gale Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mirada! This 3 bedroom, two and a half bath home offers a light open floorplan perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Neutral kitchen features abundant cabinet space, granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455438
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Irene Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10173 Honey Hammock Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,000.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

10173 Honey Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New townhome rental in mirada, the premiere lagoon community! 3 br, 2. 5 bathroom, plus loft, 1 car garage, covered and fully screened patio townhome with beautiful water view! You'll notice the great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478010
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Lauren Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11545 Radiant Shore Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,250.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

11545 Radiant Shore Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

*****$500.00 OFF FIRST MONTHS RENT****** Imagine waking up daily to the unparalleled lifestyle of Miradas exclusive Crystal Lagoon community! This immediately available 3 bed, 2 bath home blends luxu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482891
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Howard Peña
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9608 Rolling Circle, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

9608 Rolling Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the amazing Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club community. This home features a split bedroom floor plan, and a HUGE great room featuring brand new Premi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483522
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact John Halvorsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31524 Magna Golf Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

31524 Magna Golf Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offering comfort, style, and an exceptional lifestyle in the highly sought after Medley at Mirada, a 55+ Active Adult Community. Step

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1829 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484089
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Irma M Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32127 Powderpuff Mimosa Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,100.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

32127 Powderpuff Mimosa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable Mirada community home to the nations largest man made lagoon. Built in 2023, this modern two story layout off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485313
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact India Webb-McQuay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32909 Osprey Peak Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,350.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

32909 Osprey Peak Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a pond view, located in the highly sought after Crystal Lagoon Community of Mirada in San Antonio, FL. Nestled in a peaceful setting, this home offers serene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491729
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Hristina Todorova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice