180 Juliana Ridge Way, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8431504 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 180 Juliana Ridge Way
  • Viewed: 191
  • Price: $673,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 4010
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 227
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1431 / -81.8052
  • County: POLK
  • City: AUBURNDALE
  • Zipcode: 33823
  • Provided by: FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  • Contact: Stephen Hachey
  • 813-642-6030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Custom Arthur Rutenberg home. 3 Bed, 3 Bath luxury home. West Indies style elevation. Large screened in outdoor living area for entertaining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2587.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Electrical and Environmental Controls, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Kitchen Appliances, Accessible Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: S. Richter
  • Association Phone: 407-781-1188
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKE JULIANA ESTATES PHASE 1 SECTIONS A B C D & E PB 152 PG 20 SECTION D LOT 193
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33823 - Auburndale
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-27-10-999941-041930
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 191
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1950 Foxhollow Drive E, Auburndale, FL 33823
$765,000.00 ($159.51 / sqft )

1950 Foxhollow Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Your private country estate on nearly 3 acres is waiting! Offered fully furnished, a beautifully updated 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with a spacious great room, stone fireplace, crown molding, and a chef's k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4796 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26018121
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Hillside Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$685,000.00 ($152.09 / sqft )

510 Hillside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Home on Lake Arietta Endless Potential in Auburndale! This spacious lakefront property offers exceptional versatility and room to grow. The main residence features three bedrooms and three

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4504 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956705
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Maria Santillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Van Fleet Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$719,898.00 ($164.14 / sqft )

109 Van Fleet Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined luxury living inside the exclusive gated community of Van Fleet Estates, offering private access to Lake Arietta. This custom pool home at 109 Van Fleet Ct has been thoughtfully enh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4386 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959638
  2. Provided by THE MARKET REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Brock Jennings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Magneta Loop, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$789,000.00 ($132.47 / sqft )

232 Magneta Loop More Like This

Welcome to 232 Magneta Loop, a beautifully upgraded 5 br, 3.5 ba pool home in the gated Estates of Auburndale community. With 5,224 sq ft of living space on a PVC fenced lot, this impressive two story

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5956 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405101
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4898 Belle Vue Breeze Loop, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$610,000.00 ($147.74 / sqft )

4898 Belle Vue Breeze Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Real 3D Matterport Tour & Video in Virtual Tour Links! Newly Painted and MOVE IN READY This beautiful Toll Brothers home, perfectly positioned on a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4129 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937869
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Justino Zoppe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice