1433 Belcher Road F11, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8435210 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1433 Belcher Road F11
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $105,000
  • Price sqft: $101
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1035
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 218
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9449 / -82.7446
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Imperial Court Apt
  • Building: Imperial Court Apt
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Sandra Mejicano
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bright & Spacious Clearwater Condo CORNER UNIT! This well situated community welcomes ALL AGES and is INVESTOR FRIENDLY! Step into this inviting second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit offering over 1,000 sq. ft. of bright, open living space. With its open concept layout and enclosed balcony, youll have flexible options for a home office, fitness area, or cozy guest space. The primary suite features a private bath with shower and a generous walk in closet. The second bedroom also offers a walk in closet. The guess bathroom includes a tub and shower and is conveniently located near the second bedroom, plus a linen closet can be found outside the guess bathroom. The laundry facility is in the first floor. Community amenities include a swimming pool, laundry facility, one assigned parking, and guest parking. Ideally located in Clearwater, youre just minutes from shopping, dining, stunning beaches, golf courses, marinas, and public transportationwith the Duke Energy Trail less than a mile away. Whether youre searching for your home, seasonal retreat, or investment property, this condo delivers comfort and convenience in one of Floridas most desirable areas!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1035.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Qualified Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IMPERIAL COURT APT CONDO 4 BLDG F, UNIT 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-29-16-41928-000-0110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: F11
  • Views: 92
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1301 Hercules Avenue 22, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$99,500.00 ($99.50 / sqft )

1301 Hercules Avenue 22 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Back on market no fault of the seller! Welcome home! Dont miss this fantastic opportunity to own a spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath second floor co op condo located in the heart of Clearwater. This well de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431744
  2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Schwartz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Bay Drive 1702b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$105,000.00 ($214.29 / sqft )

4215 Bay Drive 1702b Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate first floor one bedroom condo in the highly desirable Woodside Village community in Clearwater. Ideally positioned in a quiet, well maintained section of the community, this residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 490 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457610
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Natalya Halprin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 3-7, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$114,900.00 ($120.95 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 3-7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this adorable 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in a highly desirable 55 plus gated community on Tampa Bay. The unit features remodeled baths, newer waterproof vinyl plank flooring for easy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467628
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Melissa Jolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Belcher Road B2, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$109,000.00 ($127.49 / sqft )

1433 Belcher Road B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imperial Court 2BR/2BA first floor condo backing to the community pool! This 855 SF Clearwater condominium features clean ceramic tile flooring throughout, a spacious open living and dining area, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.74 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472352
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Kelly Ackley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Bay Drive 1701b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$97,000.00 ($197.96 / sqft )

4215 Bay Drive 1701b Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated BOTTOM FLOOR and is move in ready. Updates include a fully renovated open kitchen (2025), a completely remodeled bath with large format tile (2025), a new air conditioning unit (2

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472947
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Gabbard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Bay Drive 1702f, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$110,000.00 ($224.49 / sqft )

4215 Bay Drive 1702f Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Ready and Fully Furnished! All ages community! NEW ROOF, NEW ELECTRICAL, NEW HVAC, NEW TOILET, NEW HOT WATER HEATER. This well kept and updated second floor studio is located in the desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480752
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Gorsuch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Bay Drive 1806d, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$109,900.00 ($186.27 / sqft )

4215 Bay Drive 1806d Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering $1,000 toward buyers closing costs with use of preferred lender! Just 6 miles from the beach, this charming and updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in Woodside Village offers one of the be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 590 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493082
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Irina Roth LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Moreland Drive 27, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$125,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

1320 Moreland Drive 27 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced to sell. Updated, income producing condo with tenant in place. Currently leased at $1,500/month through March 1, 2027, offering stable and pre

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504362
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Olga Shahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice