3126 Harvest Moon Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8435248 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3126 Harvest Moon Drive
  • Viewed: 492
  • Price: $814,900
  • Price sqft: $257
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 3175
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 216
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0984 / -82.7574
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Subdivision: Autumn Woodsunit Ii
  • Elementary School: Sutherland
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Karen Apa
  • 727-595-1604
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional Lakefront Home in Autumn Woods | Palm Harbor below appraised value. Set on over three quarters of an acre with its own private island, this custom built lakefront home offers a rare combination of privacy, natural beauty, and tranquil water viewsplus no flood insurance required. Located in the golf cartfriendly community of Autumn Woods, this beautifully maintained residence has been thoughtfully updated with a brand new roof, new cedar siding, and fresh exterior paint. Natural gas services key features, including a Generac whole home generator, gas range, water heater, and dryer. Inside, the 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an oversized two car garage and bright, open living spaces filled with natural light. Architectural details include soaring and cathedral ceilings, skylights, rich wood floors, and a cozy wood burning fireplace. The kitchen features granite countertops, vaulted ceilings, a gas range, and a charming breakfast area overlooking the peaceful pond. The first floor primary suite provides comfort and privacy with a walk in closet and a luxurious five piece bath. Upstairs, two additional bedrooms and a full bath are ideal accommodations for family or guests. Step outside to your screened lanai, sparkling pool, and serene lake viewsthe perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying the surrounding nature. Residents of Autumn Woods enjoy tennis, pickleball, and basketball courts, a dog park, and a playground, along with access to top rated schools including Palm Harbor University High School. Just minutes away are Honeymoon Island, Caladesi Island, the Pinellas Trail, beautiful Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and vibrant Downtown Dunedinall easily accessible by golf cart.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2350.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sutherland Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 775.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Theresa Ronayne
  • Association Phone: 727-798-4137
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: AUTUMN WOODS-UNIT II LOT 124
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-27-15-01780-000-1240
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 492
  • Zoning Code: R-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1109 Belcher Road, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$799,000.00 ($202.43 / sqft )

1109 Belcher Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is located in unincorporated Pinellas County, current zoning allows certain business uses. Historical property right near the heart of downtown Palm Harbor. This home is on a 1 acre MOL lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3947 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: T3551452
  2. Provided by ABI ROAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Darleen DePoalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Pennsylvania Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$798,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

132 Pennsylvania Avenue More Like This

Built in 2023, this elevated home blends modern construction with timeless coastal charm, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,340 heated square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400104
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nicole Ciglar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4961 Breeze Circle, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$734,000.00 ($198.54 / sqft )

4961 Breeze Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully appointed residence located in the highly desirable West Breeze Estates community of Palm Harbor. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, function, and Florida lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453071
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mike Nazari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 737 Ohio Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$875,000.00 ($228.22 / sqft )

737 Ohio Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

If you're looking for that Florida lifestyle, then this home is for you. Stunning Key West style characteristics adorn this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home WITH 1 bed/1 bath apartment downsta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473999
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Linda Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2817 Fleeman Road, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$798,000.00 ($221.05 / sqft )

2817 Fleeman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Privately tucked along a quiet road in one of Palm Harbors most convenient locations, this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers a rare blend of refined comfort, thoughtful improvemen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486854
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Tasha Merkling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1315 Michigan Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$949,900.00 ($217.02 / sqft )

1315 Michigan Avenue New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing the Aveline, a beautifully designed new construction home by Gulfwind Homes located in the highly sought after Historic Palm Harbor. Offering 3,429 sq ft of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4377 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490983
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Brandt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2686 Scobee Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$838,500.00 ($234.61 / sqft )

2686 Scobee Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional pool residence in one of Palm Harbors most coveted locations, where refined design and thoughtful upgrades create a sophisticated yet inviting living experience. This impecca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494366
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Shore Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$875,000.00 ($239.92 / sqft )

236 Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the quaint, coastal village of Ozona, this quintessential Key Weststyle residence captures the essence of relaxed Old Florida living with timeless charm and thoughtful updates throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501186
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Molly Lucas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2080 Simeon Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$763,900.00 ($215.85 / sqft )

2080 Simeon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated pool home located on a quiet cul de sac in a great location known for its top rated schools and welcoming community feel. Situated on an oversized lot with no rear neighbors, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3539 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503096
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Joe Koebel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1314 Eniswood Parkway, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$780,000.00 ($223.88 / sqft )

1314 Eniswood Parkway Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the peaceful Eniswood community, where modern efficiency meets thoughtful design. This residence features a brand new roof installed in 2022 and fully pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3484 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504216
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Susanne Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice