3735 42nd Way S E, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8436855 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3735 42nd Way S E
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $278
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 787
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7349 / -82.6901
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Subdivision: Bermuda Bay Beach Condo
  • Building: Bermuda Bay Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Gulfport
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Lakewood
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Claudia Llach
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to true vacation living at Bermuda Bay Beach & Racquet Club, a gated waterfront community along the serene shore of Boca Ciega Bay in southern Pinellas County. This beautiful and quiet paradise offers a private sandy beach, breathtaking sunsets, and a warm, friendly atmosphere where neighbors gather daily for afternoon cocktails. Bermuda Bay boasts resort style amenities, including two heated pools, a jacuzzi, lighted tennis and pickleball courts, a racquetball court, a putting green, shuffleboard, a gazebo, a playground, two laundry rooms, BBQ grills on the beach, and an active clubhouse hosting regular activities and events. This well maintained, ground floor, one bedroom, one bathroom condo is filled with bright natural light and features tasteful beach inspired updates throughout. Enjoy a partial water view from your patio, perfect for relaxing and entertaining. The spacious bedroom offers a good sized closet, and the updated bathroom with a new washer & dryerideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property. The HOA covers cable TV, internet, community pools, an escrow reserve fund, exterior maintenance, on site management, pest control, security, private roads, sewer, trash, water, and insurance. Located next to Clam Bayou Nature Preserve, Bermuda Bay is just 20 minutes from Tampa International Airport, 10 minutes to downtown St. Pete, 15 minutes to award winning St. Pete Beach, and close to Gulfport Beach, restaurants, shopping, hospitals, and major highways. Live the Salt Life todaySchedule your showing! The seller is motivated and open to offers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 787.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, City Limits, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 714.27
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ray Ferreris
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0735
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: BERMUDA BAY BEACH CONDO BLDG 3735, UNIT E (AKA 62E)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-31-16-08320-018-0050
  • Style: Key West
  • View: Water
  • Views: 96
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7510 Sunshine Skyway Lane S T13, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$224,900.00 ($185.87 / sqft )

7510 Sunshine Skyway Lane S T13 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fantastic Waterfront Condo with Incredible Bayfront Views in St. Petersburg. A perfect opportunity to customize your Florida dream home or waterfront

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.21 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670484
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PREMIER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Margaret Lanier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7310 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 112, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$250,000.00 ($233.65 / sqft )

7310 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 112 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated residence at sunshine skyway! Brand new ac, flooring, cabinets, countertop, painting and more... Welcome to 7310 sunshine skyway lane, unit 112, a beautifully maintained and move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375563
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3229 40th Lane S C, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$199,000.00 ($227.95 / sqft )

3229 40th Lane S C Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked into the peaceful western corner of the community, this villa style condo offers an exceptional level of quiet, privacy, and natural beauty. At the end of your lane, enjoy gated access to the C

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390509
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sierra Kluson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$224,900.00 ($210.19 / sqft )

7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath WATERFRONT condo in the desirable Hidden Bay Villa Condominiums, offering tranquil Tampa Bay water views. Located on the second floor, this spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423870
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3789 46th Avenue S 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$214,000.00 ($194.55 / sqft )

3789 46th Avenue S 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beauty in vista del mar condos ~ located near the million dollar broadwater waterfront community, and the renovated maximo marina in st. Petersburg. Vista del mar condominiums are known for its excel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446010
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Lettelleir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3910 37th Street S 39, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$199,500.00 ($144.04 / sqft )

3910 37th Street S 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO PATRIOT SQUARE where easy, active living meets everyday comfort in the heart of St. Petersburgs Skyway Marina District. Designed for the 55+ lifestyle, this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461570
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SOUTH POINTE
  3. Contact Kent Rodahaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3146 37th Lane S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$200,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

3146 37th Lane S A Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare villa style condo! Stunning, move in ready 1 story villa w/garage & dual driveway parking. Extensively upgraded for lasting value. Enjoy an airy, open feel w/vaulted ceilings, tons of natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465070
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Monica Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3710 41st Way S D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$239,000.00 ($186.72 / sqft )

3710 41st Way S D Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living awaits at Bermuda Bay, formerly known as Hidden Beach, a name that perfectly fits this well kept waterfront community. This meticulously maintained, fully furnished two bedroom, tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465769
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tori Elvir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3765 41st Street S I, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$199,900.00 ($181.73 / sqft )

3765 41st Street S I Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bermuda BaySt. Petersburgs hidden beachside gem. This comfortable second floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooks a lush, park like setting filled with mature trees and calming shade. Offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467503
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tori Elvir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3958 37th Street S 28, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$214,000.00 ($187.56 / sqft )

3958 37th Street S 28 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

No flood insurance required corner unit! Stunning coastal living in the burgeoning skyway marina district. Move right into the impeccably maintained 2 bedroom 2 full bathroom *pet friendly* condo in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472605
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nathaniel Griffin, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice