559 B Fairways Circle, OCALA, FL 34472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8436936 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 559 B Fairways Circle
  • Viewed: 214
  • Price: $151,900
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1228
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 207
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1128 / -82.0063
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34472
  • Subdivision: Fairways Condominium
  • Building: Fairways Condominium
  • Elementary School: Greenway
  • Middle School: Lake Weir
  • High School: Lake Weir
  • Provided by: HOMECOIN.COM
  • Contact: Jonathan Minerick
  • 888-400-2513
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this beautifully maintained, open concept condo thats ready for you. The stylish kitchen features upgraded finishes, a pantry, and a drinking water filtration system with a pressure tank. Bathrooms have been tastefully updated, and custom wall mounted wood closets provide plenty of elegant storage. Enjoy the convenience of an in unit laundry closet designed to fit a full size stackable washer and dryer. Additional updates include a new electrical panel, a tankless water heaterso youll never run out of hot waterand a 2017 air conditioning system. A new layer of blown in insulation (2023) ensures year round energy efficiency. Entertainment lovers will appreciate the fully wired home theater system, ideal for relaxing evenings in your new home. With modern comforts, thoughtful upgrades, this condo is truly move in ready
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sauna, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1177.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lake Weir High School
  • Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  • School Elementary: Greenway Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Maintenance, Pool, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 286.98
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Sentry Management/Michael Rath
  • Association Phone: 352-3908-916
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Plat Book J Page 425 SSS unit 40 tract an fairways at SSS condo no 4 or unit 205d
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 90494-11-205
  • View: City, Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 214
  • Zoning Code: R-3 MULITPLE FAMILY DWELL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 548 Fairways Drive B, OCALA, FL 34472
$138,900.00 ($140.87 / sqft )

548 Fairways Drive B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Renovated 2 bedroom 1.5 bath condo, your own parking space under covered carport. new paint, vinyl flooring, fans, Lighting, bathrooms and appliances, new AC 2023... This unit minutes from shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718850
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Luis Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 666 Midway Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$139,000.00 ($135.35 / sqft )

666 Midway Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful condo on the first floor no climbing steps! Unit comes fully furnished and Looks like an air bnb. , very nice furniture. Upgraded kitchen and bathrooms. Newer floorings, all new appliances a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720984
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Profita
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 Fairways Lane B, OCALA, FL 34472
$139,000.00 ($108.42 / sqft )

513 Fairways Lane B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

THIS IS IT! IMMACULATE FULLY RENOVATED condo in move in ready condition! NEW wood kitchen cabinets with slow close drawers, NEW stainless steel appliances, NEW Quartz counter tops, NEW glass backsplas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363696
  2. Provided by MERDIAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Merdian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 Midway Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$139,900.00 ($120.19 / sqft )

680 Midway Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort Style Living Meets Everyday Convenience in Silver Springs Shores! Step into relaxed Florida living with this first floor, end unit condo in the desirable Twin Lakes Village East community. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717691
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 Fairways Circle A, OCALA, FL 34472
$144,999.00 ($119.64 / sqft )

622 Fairways Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy the quiet serenity and family friendly neighborhood of Fairways #4 at Silver Springs Shores. Included in the HOA is outside maintenance and grounds, basic cable, outside building insurance,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712495
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Delaney Mellucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 588 Fairways Lane E101, OCALA, FL 34472
$145,000.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

588 Fairways Lane E101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 588 Fairways Lane in Ocala, FL a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath, first floor condominium offering true maintenance free living. This move in ready home has been freshly painted inside and fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709590
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Lucinda Striker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 576 Bahia  A, OCALA, FL 34472
$145,000.00 ($125.22 / sqft )

576 Bahia A Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor Condo available to purchase......Don't miss this great opportunity to own this 2 bedroom 1.5 bath first floor Condo located in Fairways Silver Springs Shores of Marion County. This can be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720112
  2. Provided by C/POWER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Woodson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 646 Midway Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$149,900.00 ($104.10 / sqft )

646 Midway Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If your idea of Florida living includes morning coffee with peaceful views, afternoon golf, and evenings surrounded by naturethis one checks every box. Welcome to Twin Lakes Village East in Silver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724147
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 Silver Course B, OCALA, FL 34472
$153,000.00 ($137.47 / sqft )

506 Silver Course B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You don't want to miss this! Whether you're looking for a place to snowbird, or a primary residence this beautiful condo is exactly what you're looking for. Newly replaced flooring, new appliances, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1113 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710413
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Lippert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 Midway Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$180,000.00 ($138.68 / sqft )

515 Midway Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

EXQUISITE Lakefront 55+ Residence | 2 Bed | 2 Bath | Private Oasis Experience refined lakefront living in this one of a kind, fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence overlooking the sparkling wat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717347
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Marie Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice