12526 Rangeland Boulevard, ODESSA, FL 33556
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8438655 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12526 Rangeland Boulevard
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2368
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 208
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2046 / -82.6087
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ODESSA
  • Zipcode: 33556
  • Subdivision: Starkey Ranch Village 1 Ph 3
  • Provided by: REALTY HUB
  • Contact: Jinhan Yao
  • 407-900-1001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HOA includes weekly lawn care, community pools, roof, and exterior maintenance. Located in highly sought after Starkey Ranch, this home is surrounded by exceptional amenities and convenience: Enjoy 3 resort style community pools (including a splash pad) plus 3 parks and playgrounds next to each pool Starkey Ranch K 8 School is just a 1215 minute walk or 23 minute drive The 4th park Starkey Ranch District park & playground right next to the school for the after school playing time; Starkey Ranch Theatre Library Cultural Center sits next to the school, offering events and activities, not only your child enjoys the super convenience of the library but also your child (by taking orange shoe tag) can walk to the library by self and stay there until you come to pick up Creative World School directly across from campus provides preschool, daycare (~$800900/month) and after school care (~$7585/month) Exercise and explore on the 20 mile paved trail in the amazingly beautiful Cunningham Lake Park, connecting to the Suncoast Trail and bordering 18,000 acres of wilderness preserve Everyday convenience is minutes away: Publix, Chase bank, and Starkey Ranch ER & hospital within 4 minutes; major shopping and dining (Walmart, Target, Ross, Marshall, Wells Fargo, Bank of America, Lowes, Home Depot, HCA Florida Trinity Hospital, Chick fil A, and more) within 10 more minutes. 30 minutes to Tampa International Airport 20 minutes to the Gulf beaches Home Features: Fresh interior paint New washer (washer & dryer included) Whole home water softener to protect plumbing Screen enclosure replaced June 2025 Vacant and MOVE IN READY Enjoy unbeatable convenience, top community amenities, and a beautiful natural setting all at an affordable price!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1713.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 275.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Stephanie Tirado
  • Association Phone: (813) 374-2363
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STARKEY RANCH VILLAGE 1 PHASE 3 PB 71 PG 110 BLOCK 33 LOT 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-21-002.0-033.00-005.0
  • Views: 138
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13071 Batten Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$375,000.00 ($154.51 / sqft )

13071 Batten Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully designed Townhome exudes modern elegance and comfort, featuring stylish no carpet living spaces and exceptional attention to detail includin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879790
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact John Brokalakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15068 Caravan Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$359,900.00 ($173.70 / sqft )

15068 Caravan Avenue More Like This

GORGEOUS 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATHROOM, 2 CAR GARAGE ACROSS FROM PARK IN BEAUTIFUL ASTURIA! This townhome has it all and is located across from a community park! Starting downstairs, this open floor concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880110
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Justin Brandon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2421 Hearth Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$362,500.00 ($204.57 / sqft )

2421 Hearth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2421 Hearth Drive in the highly sought after Asturia community, where style, comfort, and smart buying come together beautifully. This largest model townhome offers exceptional value with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882099
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Reiser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16189 Glowing Grove Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$372,000.00 ($170.41 / sqft )

16189 Glowing Grove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to South Branch Preserve in Pasco Countya place where comfort, convenience, and easy living come together. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome was built in 2020 by D.R. Horton and has a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464661
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mario Vallejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8519 Primrose Willow Place, ODESSA, FL 33556
$435,000.00 ($182.16 / sqft )

8519 Primrose Willow Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This newer build, end unit Citron Grove townhouse is in a prime Odessa location close to Tampa, highways, shopping and restaurants, yet tucked away in a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475194
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2327 Pergola Way, ODESSA, FL 33556
$365,000.00 ($162.44 / sqft )

2327 Pergola Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the ultimate indoor outdoor lifestyle in this stunning Asturia end unit townhouse, featuring a private backyard oasis that truly sets it apar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484790
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Keith Jamison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8327 Wildflower Glen Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$375,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

8327 Wildflower Glen Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, built in 2023, offering stylish living and serene pond views. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality, this home sho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487560
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Lewkowicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2968 Suncoast Blend Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$349,900.00 ($160.28 / sqft )

2968 Suncoast Blend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HERE YOU GO! ...END UNIT giving more space & more light....ALL CONCRETE BLOCK CONSTRUCTION townhome, MOVE IN READY, lots of extras ie: water softener, ceiling fans, all appliances. Amazing resort like

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494531
  2. Provided by S&S REAL ESTATE SERVICE INC
  3. Contact Linda Sessa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14819 Promenade Parkway, ODESSA, FL 33556
$339,000.00 ($164.32 / sqft )

14819 Promenade Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

This listing should come with a warning this is a LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT STUNNING townhome! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, maintenance free townhome located in the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495541
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Carol Conologue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12664 Rangeland Boulevard, ODESSA, FL 33556
$380,000.00 ($158.66 / sqft )

12664 Rangeland Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 12664 Rangeland Blvd, where everyday living feels like the beginning of something bigger. Imagine waking up in one of Tampa Bays most sought after communities, where mornings begin with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503022
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Bradley Wollweber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice