10606 Longwood Drive 203b, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8443711 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10606 Longwood Drive 203b
  • Viewed: 220
  • Price: $219,900
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1040
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 192
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8692 / -82.7596
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33777
  • Subdivision: Maidstone Condo
  • Building: Maidstone Condo
  • Elementary School: Starkey
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • High School: Pinellas Park
  • Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  • Contact: Frances Winstead
  • 727-461-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of paradise in Bardmoor Country Club! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo for sale in Bardmoor offers the ideal mix of comfort, style, and easy Florida living. Step inside to find a wide open floor plan with a cozy wood burning fireplace, and spacious bedrooms that make this home feel bright and inviting. The condo community has a pool & spa right out your front door. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening glass of wine on the enclosed patio, perfect for relaxing all year long. Youll love the ample storage, open layout, and unbeatable location just one minute to Publix for all your grocery needs and minutes from shopping, restaurants, and Floridas beautiful Gulf beaches. Plus, youre conveniently close to St. PeteClearwater and Tampa International Airports for easy travel. Whether youre searching for a seasonal snowbird retreat or a full time residence, Bardmoor has it all tennis courts, golf, and beautiful trails are right at your fingertips. Homes this well cared for in this prime location dont last long.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1040.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Pinellas Park High-PN
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Starkey Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 689.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Proactive Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-942-4755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAIDSTONE CONDO PHASE 1 BLDG B, UNIT 203 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33777 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-30-15-54496-002-2030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 203B
  • Views: 220
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9543 86th Avenue 9543, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$250,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

9543 86th Avenue 9543 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering 2 months of hoa fees to be paid at closing!! Seminole 2/2!! Canal view!! Large pet friendly!! Assigned covered parking!! Recently painted outside!! Quiet and friendly, this communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8238121
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Luke Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8300 Bardmoor Boulevard 105, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$239,000.00 ($240.20 / sqft )

8300 Bardmoor Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming (one of the largest floor plans) UPDATED 2 bedroom, 2 bath, pet friendly first floor CORNER unit is truly MOVE IN READY! NOT IN A 55+ community and one of the largest floor plans. Ideall

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386551
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Buttonwood Circle 220, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$210,000.00 ($148.94 / sqft )

220 Buttonwood Circle 220 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a 55+ community that is a hidden gem in a highly desired community that is right next to Lake Seminole Park and very close to the Beaches, Seminole City Center and numerous restaurants. It is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445583
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Christine Coston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9669 86th Avenue 9669, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$199,900.00 ($210.42 / sqft )

9669 86th Avenue 9669 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! This ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom villa is absolutely finished to the nines! Located in the quiet Timberwoods community, this corner unit home is located under a large shade tree, on a cana

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450137
  2. Provided by FLORIDA COASTAL RLTY & INV.
  3. Contact Brian Mitchell, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Dogwood Circle 114, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$199,500.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

114 Dogwood Circle 114 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This completely redone ground floor home in The Gardens delivers a clean, modern vibe from the moment you walk in. Updated throughout with crown molding, ceramic tile, and laminate flooring, newer app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.33 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455337
  2. Provided by PINELLAS REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Temme Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Fernwood Circle 213, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$219,000.00 ($195.54 / sqft )

213 Fernwood Circle 213 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move In Ready Just Bring Your Toothbrush! Welcome to this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a vibrant 55+ active resort style community perfect for a vacation retreat or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464690
  2. Provided by DICUS HARRISON REALTY
  3. Contact Lambdin Freeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Fernwood Circle 121, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$249,900.00 ($194.48 / sqft )

121 Fernwood Circle 121 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FIRST FLOOR MOVE IN READY DESIRABLE 55+ COMMUNITY With parking just right out your front door and the pool only feet from your back door. Opportunities like this dont come along oftendont let this o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.75 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470542
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Tim O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9785 86th Avenue 9785, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$205,000.00 ($200.98 / sqft )

9785 86th Avenue 9785 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be prepared to fall in love with this extraordinary fully upgraded 2 bedroom/2 bath condo. This home has been substantially upgraded and meticulously maintained! You will not find a nicer home at this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484205
  2. Provided by CHEVRON REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Carmelito Sanga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8300 Bardmoor Boulevard 103, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$234,000.00 ($261.45 / sqft )

8300 Bardmoor Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your stunning, move in ready ground floor sanctuary at 8300 Bardmoor Blvd! This beautifully updated condo offers the ultimate maintenance free Florida lifestyle in a highly sought after, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489911
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Ken Lenoir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9700 Starkey Road 113, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$199,900.00 ($195.02 / sqft )

9700 Starkey Road 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor 2 bed 2 bath split bedroom unit in Antigua Condo in 4 acre community. Newer light cabinet kitchen w/ quartz counter tops & marble floors. Bathrooms both have custom cabinetry w/ quartz co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497138
  2. Provided by EQUITY REALTY SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Peggy Arvanitas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice