6532 30th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8444045 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6532 30th Street N
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $355
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 844
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 187
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8313 / -82.6745
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Washington Terrace
  • Provided by: QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Joseph Gnapp
  • 813-288-0300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Buyer Changed Their Mind! You've found it! The charm of St Pete with a fully updated home. Come see this perfect starter home with all the upgrades. New kitchen, bathroom, windows, flooring, paint just buy and move in. After you unpack you can hang out in your huge fenced backyard perfect for pets and kids to run around in while you sit on the massive patio and sip your favorite beverage. You have to see it to appreciate it. Make your appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 844.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: WASHINGTON TERRACE BLK 5, LOT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-30-16-95076-005-0200
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: R-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 125 80th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$349,900.00 ($347.12 / sqft )

125 80th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Rio Vista! Newly remodeled 3B/2ba Move in ready waiting for you. The interior boasts natural light and a natural palette. The Modern & updated kitchen is the nucleus of the home featuring a f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903441
  2. Provided by WATSON & WATSON INC REALTORS
  3. Contact Wendy Gibbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1507 76th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$359,000.00 ($239.02 / sqft )

1507 76th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller motivated, will consider any reasonable offer! Look no further!!! Have you been looking for the perfect home, in the perfect location, this fabul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1502 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440092
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Danielle Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 842 Amelia Court Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$330,000.00 ($262.95 / sqft )

842 Amelia Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

FOLLOW THE YELLOW BRICK ROAD to this perfect 2 bedroom villa in the gated and guarded Caya Costa community in northeast St. Petersburg. Tucked away from the hustle and bustle yet within easy distance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453447
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Eve Sawicki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8751 Orient Way Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$354,900.00 ($190.60 / sqft )

8751 Orient Way Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this deal!! Unique lot with no through traffic and larger than normal lot for this area!! Just shy of 1/3 acre. This 1562 sq ft 3 2 1 home has so much potential. Complete what was started

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489700
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barbara Liberatore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6385 31st Street North, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$305,000.00 ($284.78 / sqft )

6385 31st Street North More Like This

Welcome to this bright and airy 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in the heart of St. Petersburg! This unique property sits on two lots combined into one (90x100), providing an expansive 0.21 acre yard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490459
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Frank Rojas Aguilera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6443 31st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$338,900.00 ($241.38 / sqft )

6443 31st Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in St. Petersburg, offering the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and value. Whether you'

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503167
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Michelle Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice