8106 Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8444704 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8106 Boulevard
  • Viewed: 222
  • Price: $549,998
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Bldg sqft: 2240
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0223 / -82.468
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Wilma
  • Provided by: THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  • Contact: Carmine Petruzziello
  • 813-520-9123
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your own tropical oasis! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 full baths home captures the relaxed Key West vibe right in the middle of Tampa. Step onto the inviting front porchperfect for enjoying your morning coffee or evening sunsetsand take in the charm that makes this property truly special. Inside, youll also find a versatile den/office space filled with an abundance of windows, allowing natural light to pour in and create a bright, inspiring environmentideal for working from home or relaxing with a good book. The detached 2 car garage provides excellent functionality today and potential for conversion into an ADUperfect for an Airbnb, guest house, or private in law suite roughly 676 sqft. The home sits on a generously sized double lot with plenty of space to entertain or expand. Enjoy endless Florida days by the gorgeous pool (built in 2021), surrounded by lush greenery for privacy and relaxation. Inside, youll find a thoughtfully updated interior featuring tray ceilings in the master suite, remodeled master bathroom with river rock flooring and hydrotherapy tub, custom kitchen cabinets, quartz counter tops, and numerous modern upgrades including a brand new roof (2025), AC unit (2021), vinyl fence (2021), 2020 impact windows in the front of the house, updated electrical system, and a whole home water filtration system for added comfort and peace of mind. Located near Lowry Park, 5 miles north of Downtown, the Hillsborough River, and trendy Seminole Heights, youll be just minutes from some of Tampas best dining, entertainment, and recreation spots. Convenient access to I 275, I 4, and Tampa International Airport makes this location unbeatable for both commuters and travelers. Plus, with the exciting Riverside North expansion underwaybringing the Tampa Water Taxi just minutes from your doorstepthis area is only getting better. Whether youre a homeowner seeking a peaceful retreat or an investor looking for versatility and value, this property offers the best of Florida living with city convenience. Come experience it in personyoull fall in love!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1975.00
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WILMA LOTS 20 & 21 & E 1/2 CLOSED ALLEY ABUTTING ON W
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-26-28-18-3FB-000000-00020.0
  • Style: Bungalow, Craftsman
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Views: 222
  • Zoning Code: RS-50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2122 Bird St., TAMPA, FL 33604
$575,000.00 ($185.48 / sqft )

2122 Bird St. Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction Listing Property Overview Bedrooms: 4 Bathrooms: 3.5 Square Footage: 2,600 sq ft No HOA or CDD Fees Location: Quiet Neighborhood Property Features W

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3545347
  2. Provided by HOMEGROWN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Craig Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 River Cove Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$519,000.00 ($228.23 / sqft )

1102 River Cove Street More Like This

Welcome to this fully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home situated on a rare double corner lot just 10 minutes from Downtown Tampa and within 1015 minutes of Seminole Heights, Armature Works, Midtown

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383900
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6110 Suwanee Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$529,990.00 ($200.60 / sqft )

6110 Suwanee Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Best priced home in Seminole Heights!! This stunning Craftsman style pool home in the heart of Seminole Heights offers a rare blend of historic character and extensive modern luxury. Best price in thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382791
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Victoria Bollea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Hanna Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$575,000.00 ($228.45 / sqft )

809 Hanna Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Why settle for ordinary when you can have extraordinary. This newly built 3 bedroom plus office, 2.5 bathroom home blends a modern farmhouse aesthetic with Scandinavian modern influences, creating a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2517 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462820
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rosie Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7110 Taliaferro Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$550,000.00 ($175.66 / sqft )

7110 Taliaferro Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a one of a kind custom built home in OLD SEMINOLE HEIGHTS that perfectly blends comfort, flexibility, and Florida living at its finest! This s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3131 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487326
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Sligh Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$649,900.00 ($225.27 / sqft )

122 Sligh Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to paradise in this contemporary chic, newer build, elegant home situated in the heart of the highly desirable Historic Seminole Heights! This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath, energy efficient, open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2885 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490287
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Panek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7112 9th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$599,900.00 ($245.06 / sqft )

7112 9th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2020 VIKIN bungalow, offering the perks of newer construction without the new build price tag. Situated on a desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496787
  2. Provided by BAY TO BAY BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Tabitha Woodward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7505 Rome Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$624,900.00 ($250.06 / sqft )

7505 Rome Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home with a mother in law suite! No HOA, NO CDD, Flood zone X! This newer 2024 home has a clean, modern feel and a layout that really works. It features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2499 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501971
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Leon PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1405 Arctic Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$650,000.00 ($212.42 / sqft )

1405 Arctic Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning new construction home in the heart of Tampa featuring a modern design and a functional layout with an attached garage. This beautifully crafted residence offers an open concept floor plan fil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502611
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Chirino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8902 Hamner Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$529,900.00 ($222.93 / sqft )

8902 Hamner Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional opportunity in the heart of Tampa! This well maintained home combines comfort, space, and versatility. The main residence features 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with a br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2377 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504041
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Esther Fleitas Padron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice