1200 Country Club Drive 3405, LARGO, FL 33771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8445020 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1200 Country Club Drive 3405
  • Viewed: 165
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1320
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9073 / -82.7677
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33771
  • Subdivision: Country Club Condo At East Bay
  • Building: Country Club Condo At East Bay
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Carol Evans
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a life of comfort and style at 1200 Country Club Dr. #3405 in Largo, FL! This beautifully maintained condo offers breathtaking views of the 10th fairway on the desirable East Lake Woodlands Golf Course. With over 1,300 sq. ft. of living space, youll appreciate the room to entertain, relax, or simply enjoy Floridas gorgeous weather. Step inside to brand new high end laminate flooring with a wood look finish, fresh interior paint on walls and ceilings, and new screens on all windows and the screened in balcony. Additional features include modern ceiling fans, a spacious walk in closet in the primary bedroom, and a large screened patio perfect for unwinding or hosting guests. The kitchen comes equipped with stainless steel appliances and plenty of storage. Dont miss your chance to call this impeccably maintained condo your next home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1320.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: West Coast Property Management/Terry Cross
  • Association Phone: 813-908-0766
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY CLUB CONDO III AT EAST BAY UNIT 3405 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF COVERED PARKING SPACE 23
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 02-30-15-18402-000-3405
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 3405
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 165
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 5402, LARGO, FL 33771
$354,000.00 ($242.47 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 5402 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION OF $9,900!!! Country Club Condos are highly sought after golf course community that is located along the beautiful East Bay Golf Course. This community offers peace of mind with ELEVA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409606
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Deidre Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Starkey Road 2203, LARGO, FL 33771
$300,000.00 ($190.36 / sqft )

960 Starkey Road 2203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Golf Lake Condominiums at East Bay, where everyday living feels like you're vacation. This 2nd Floor Condo is a spacious 1,576 sq. ft. 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a private 1 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418499
  2. Provided by REALNET BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Ivonne Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 6305, LARGO, FL 33771
$329,000.00 ($225.34 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 6305 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $35,900 PRICE REDUCTION!!! Come experience resort style living at its finest with NO WORRIES about hurricane impactsthese condos are both ELEVATED an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434308
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Deidre Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 2405, LARGO, FL 33771
$325,000.00 ($246.21 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 2405 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Luxury Lakefront Condo with Golf Course Views. Enjoy serene golf course living in this beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath lakefront condo at 1200 Country Club Drive #2405. This spacious home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440677
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Yury Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Country Club Drive C326, LARGO, FL 33771
$339,500.00 ($174.10 / sqft )

225 Country Club Drive C326 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price reduced. This is a beautifully appointed condo in a well sought location a tranquil beautiful, serene high & dry safe third level rare and very spacious (1950sq ft). Located less than seven mile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464227
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact CathyLee Kjellstrand-Granucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 1404, LARGO, FL 33771
$369,990.00 ($213.50 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 1404 More Like This

******************************************************************************************************************* here ready & waiting for you is a one careful owner since new high quality private

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473445
  2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
  3. Contact Steve Iles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Starkey Road 2403, LARGO, FL 33771
$319,000.00 ($202.41 / sqft )

960 Starkey Road 2403 Virtual Tour More Like This

This remarkable 3 bed, 2 bath, condo with an oversized GARAGE!! located on the edge of Clearwater, in Largo is a hard to find gem! As you walk in you will immediately appreciate the open floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474934
  2. Provided by STONEBRIDGE REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Meghan Panek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 4202, LARGO, FL 33771
$320,000.00 ($242.42 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 4202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan designed for comfort and privacy. Perfectly positi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476644
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Megan Selec
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 3105, LARGO, FL 33771
$332,000.00 ($251.52 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 3105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Country Club Condo at East Bay Discover elevated, carefree living in this pristine, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, perfectly situated with sweeping views of the 10th fairway on East B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477458
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Lauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Country Club Drive F-1401, LARGO, FL 33771
$300,000.00 ($151.90 / sqft )

225 Country Club Drive F-1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller motivated! Priced to sell! Great opportunity to get your foot in the door and make this amazing home your own! Experience the ultimate florida li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1975 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.94 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482462
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Alexander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice