6336 Newtown Circle 36a2, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8445839 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6336 Newtown Circle 36a2
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $128,900
  • Price sqft: $103
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1251
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 177
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0039 / -82.6
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: North Bay Village Condo
  • Building: North Bay Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Bay Crest
  • Middle School: Davidsen
  • High School: Alonso
  • Provided by: MIRIAM HURTADO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Robert Farje Perez
  • 619-886-1636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location! This first floor unit is in a wonderful waterfront community and could be used for a primary residence, a 2nd getaway home or as an investment. This spacious condo is move in condition with a new a/c/heat pump in 2020. All new ceiling fans in 2022.New refrigerator in 2020. New paint throughout in 2022. This gated waterfront community offers several pools, laundry facilities, playground, tennis and basketball courts, a clubhouse is in between the beaches and downtown Tampa. It is also 10 minutes away from the Tampa airport for those quick getaways. Make your appt. today to view it. HOA fees cover water, sewer, trash, flood zone insurance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1068.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Alonso-HB
  • Middle School: Davidsen-HB
  • School Elementary: Bay Crest-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: NORTH BAY VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM UNIT NO 36A2 BUILDING NO 6336 TYPE A .331% UNDIVIDED SHARE OF COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-33-28-17-0BJ-006336-036A2.0
  • Unit Number: 36A2
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$124,900.00 ($146.08 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lakeside living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor condo located in the desirable Tudor Cay community. This home offers a bright, open and airy floorplan with wo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409379
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kayla Faye Rhodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6321 Newtown Circle 21b7, TAMPA, FL 33615
$139,900.00 ($139.90 / sqft )

6321 Newtown Circle 21b7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to one of the most coveted floor plans in the gated community of north bay village. This two story loft features goregeous water views from the entire unit. Huge windows fill this updated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445573
  2. Provided by PRISTINE FLORIDA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Anna Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6308 Newtown Circle 8b2, TAMPA, FL 33615
$145,000.00 ($119.05 / sqft )

6308 Newtown Circle 8b2 More Like This

Experience this prime waterfront community from this move in ready condominium in gated North Bay Village. Having direct access to Tampa Bay, this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit has 1,06

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,902.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465714
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Galvis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6315 Newtown Circle 15b3, TAMPA, FL 33615
$135,000.00 ($89.29 / sqft )

6315 Newtown Circle 15b3 Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOTIVATED SELLER**HUGE PRICE DROP**Welcome to Coastal Florida living at Bayport Condos. This spacious FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence is located in a true waterfront community that backs dir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469486
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Melissa Spooner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9130 Tudor Drive M105, TAMPA, FL 33615
$131,900.00 ($137.40 / sqft )

9130 Tudor Drive M105 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor convenience meets move in ready comfort in this well maintained Tudor Cay condo. This inviting unit features a renovated kitchen, tile flooring throughout with no carpet, and a bright, ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486120
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brunilda Calderon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9105 Hillsborough Avenue I104, TAMPA, FL 33615
$118,000.00 ($138.01 / sqft )

9105 Hillsborough Avenue I104 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY. WELL MAINTAINED COMPLEX WITH SOME AMENITIES. Nice 1/1 apartment, first floor access, laminate floors in common areas, ceiling fans, lots of storage and blinds. The locati

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486129
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Lisa Ginaitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Newtown Circle 36b2, TAMPA, FL 33615
$149,900.00 ($119.82 / sqft )

6336 Newtown Circle 36b2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to worry free waterfront living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1,068 sq ft in a secure, gated community. Located on the second floor, this unit provides added peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502174
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sean Tennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6314 Newtown Circle 14b3, TAMPA, FL 33615
$119,900.00 ($135.02 / sqft )

6314 Newtown Circle 14b3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 1 Bedroom 1.5 Bath Condo close to the water, major shopping and major interstates. Currently rented Month to Month for $1,200.00 per month. Need to give Tenant 60 day notice to vacate after con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505107
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Jim McPeak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice