9130 Tudor Drive M105, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486120 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9130 Tudor Drive M105
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $131,900
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9985 / -82.5884
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: Tudor Cay Condo
  • Building: Tudor Cay Condo
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Brunilda Calderon
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    First floor convenience meets move in ready comfort in this well maintained Tudor Cay condo. This inviting unit features a renovated kitchen, tile flooring throughout with no carpet, and a bright, open living space designed for easy Florida living. The layout offers both functionality and comfort, making it an excellent option for a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity. * First Floor Condo * Newer A/C * New refrigerator/Stove/Dishwasher * No Carpet * Move In Ready * Private Storage * Affordable Tampa Condo A unique bonus is the private storage space, providing extra room for bikes, seasonal items, or beach gear. Residents of Tudor Cay enjoy a variety of resort style amenities, including two swimming pools, racquetball court, basketball court, a welcoming clubhouse, and convenient on site laundry facilities. The community offers a relaxed lifestyle with well maintained grounds and plenty of recreational options. Ideally located just minutes from Tampa International Airport, major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this condo offers both affordability and accessibility in the heart of Tampa. An excellent opportunity to own an affordable Tampa condo with great amenities and first floor convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 509.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Destiny Albino
  • Association Phone: 813-880-8720
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: TUDOR CAY CONDOMINIUM BUILDING M UNIT 105 TYPE B .3640 PERCENTAGE OF OWNERSHIP IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-34-28-17-0C5-M00000-00105.0
  • Unit Number: M105
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RMC-9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9002 Tudor Drive K201, TAMPA, FL 33615
$155,000.00 ($119.23 / sqft )

9002 Tudor Drive K201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3bed/2 ba condo in Tudor Cay is being sold as is and would be a great buy for a variety of buyers. The kitchen and master bath have already been pre habbed, giving buyers the freedom to design fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357756
  2. Provided by SUPERIOR REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Darin Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6311 Newtown Circle 11b2, TAMPA, FL 33615
$155,000.00 ($123.02 / sqft )

6311 Newtown Circle 11b2 Virtual Tour More Like This

INCREDIBLE value with new roof & exterior renovations already underway for 2025. Kick back, soak up the sun, and let the water views melt your stress away. Serenity, style, and the Florida lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8358182
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Anjali Gill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$124,900.00 ($146.08 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lakeside living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor condo located in the desirable Tudor Cay community. This home offers a bright, open and airy floorplan with wo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409379
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kayla Faye Rhodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6321 Newtown Circle 21b7, TAMPA, FL 33615
$139,900.00 ($139.90 / sqft )

6321 Newtown Circle 21b7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to one of the most coveted floor plans in the gated community of north bay village. This two story loft features goregeous water views from the entire unit. Huge windows fill this updated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445573
  2. Provided by PRISTINE FLORIDA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Anna Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Newtown Circle 36a2, TAMPA, FL 33615
$128,900.00 ($103.04 / sqft )

6336 Newtown Circle 36a2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! This first floor unit is in a wonderful waterfront community and could be used for a primary residence, a 2nd getaway home or as an investment. This spacious condo is move in condition with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445839
  2. Provided by MIRIAM HURTADO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Robert Farje Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6308 Newtown Circle 8b2, TAMPA, FL 33615
$145,000.00 ($119.05 / sqft )

6308 Newtown Circle 8b2 More Like This

Experience this prime waterfront community from this move in ready condominium in gated North Bay Village. Having direct access to Tampa Bay, this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit has 1,06

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,902.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465714
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Galvis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6315 Newtown Circle 15b3, TAMPA, FL 33615
$135,000.00 ($89.29 / sqft )

6315 Newtown Circle 15b3 Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOTIVATED SELLER**HUGE PRICE DROP**Welcome to Coastal Florida living at Bayport Condos. This spacious FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence is located in a true waterfront community that backs dir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469486
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Melissa Spooner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Newtown Circle 36b2, TAMPA, FL 33615
$149,900.00 ($119.82 / sqft )

6336 Newtown Circle 36b2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to worry free waterfront living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1,068 sq ft in a secure, gated community. Located on the second floor, this unit provides added peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502174
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sean Tennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6314 Newtown Circle 14b3, TAMPA, FL 33615
$119,900.00 ($135.02 / sqft )

6314 Newtown Circle 14b3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 1 Bedroom 1.5 Bath Condo close to the water, major shopping and major interstates. Currently rented Month to Month for $1,200.00 per month. Need to give Tenant 60 day notice to vacate after con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505107
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Jim McPeak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7614 Nacido Court 7614, TAMPA, FL 33615
$155,000.00 ($206.67 / sqft )

7614 Nacido Court 7614 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained corner unit is the perfect opportunity for first time homebuyers or investors alike. Conveniently located just 9 miles from Tampa International Airport with easy access to I 275 a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506776
  2. Provided by WEALTH HAVEN REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffrey Tabares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice