204 Hemingway Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8446286 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 204 Hemingway Drive
  • Viewed: 191
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1086
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 186
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0455 / -82.6708
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: OLDSMAR
  • Zipcode: 34677
  • Subdivision: Sun Ketch Twnhms At Cypress La
  • Elementary School: Forest Lakes
  • Middle School: Carwise
  • High School: East Lake
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Fonda Dillard
  • 727-847-4444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Call to see this Sun Ketch Villa and your private showing. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa filled with natural sunlight throughout. The vaulted ceiling in the living room features a skylight, enhancing the bright and open feel of the space. A wall mount for your TV is already installed, and the living and dining areas showcase stunning hardwood floors. The kitchen offers durable tile flooring, while both bedrooms feature brand new carpeting for ultimate comfort. You will love the thoughtful touches, including abundant storage and a screened back lanai with a ceiling fan perfect for relaxing while enjoying the peaceful pond view. The front porch is ideal for morning coffee or tending to your flowers, and the lawn care is completely handled for you. The one car garage offers additional storage space along the wall, keeping everything organized. Enjoy the privacy of this quiet community, just moments from Tampa Road without the traffic noise. Take advantage of the crystal clear community pool and convenient proximity to shopping, Walmart, Aldi, and Publix to name a few, are all nearby, along with a wide variety of dining options. Located only 25 minutes from both Tampa International Airport and the pristine beaches of Honeymoon Island, this villa offers the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and coastal living. You will be Very happy to live in paradise
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1086.00
School Information
  • High School: East Lake High-PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Forest Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Melrose Management
  • Association Phone: 727-787-3461
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-28-16-86589-000-0013
  • View: Water
  • Views: 191
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 244 Cypress Lane 244, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,000.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

244 Cypress Lane 244 Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd Floor Condo with Lake View in Cypress Estates of gated East Lake Woodlands......... Comfortable lifestyle in this second floor condo with wonderful pond view of 2 acre lake in Cypress Estates of E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394650
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Cypress Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,100.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

135 Cypress Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Call to see this East Lake Woodlands Finest 2 Bedroom 2 Bath cute downstairs corner condo with almost everything new. Including most of the windows. Treat yourself to elegance in this remodeled Kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471216
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Fonda Dillard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,239.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,333 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477485
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Yambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Pine Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,300.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

109 Pine Court Virtual Tour More Like This

OFFERING FIRST MONTH FREE WITH A ONE YEAR LEASE! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in East Lake Woodlands, a sought after gated and guarded golf community i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.60 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490609
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Corr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Emerald Bay Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,800.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

47 Emerald Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Emerald Bay Townhome in Oldsmar just off Tampa Road. Great room floor plan on the first floor with sliders out to screen enclosed lanai off living area. Kitchen with pantry and breakfast bar overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492525
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Becki Server
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Woodlake Wynde, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,000.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

284 Woodlake Wynde Virtual Tour More Like This

Call to see this stunning East Lake Woodlands furnished short term rental! This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom upstairs unit boasts vaulted ceilings and two relaxing balconies. Enjoy the serene view of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  4. Approx. 924.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494637
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Fonda Dillard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Woodlake Wynde  207, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,100.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

207 Woodlake Wynde 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 1st through November 15th! Woodlake Run of gated East Lake Woodlands Country Club Community.......Beautiful sunsets over the pond in this first floor condo. Entrance foyer takes you to t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496771
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Woodlake Wynde  237, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,100.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

237 Woodlake Wynde 237 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this wonderful opportunity to rent in the highly sought after community of East Lake Woodlands! This 2 bed/2 bath condo comes with a bonus Florida Room, an in unit laundry closet, and is av

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499358
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Cypress Court 111, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,900.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

111 Cypress Court 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season Condo Available May 1st through December 30th. Cypress Estates of East Lake Woodlands Country Club Community This two bedroom, two bathroom condo on the first floor has eat in kitchen, scre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499374
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3141 Huron Avenue B, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,850.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

3141 Huron Avenue B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Newly renovated home, ready for immediate move in. This property features a brand new bathroom with luxury tile and modern finishes, new kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a fresh interior th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499710
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact David Donat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice