4104 Seminole Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8449256 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4104 Seminole Avenue
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $529,000
  • Price sqft: $361
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Bldg sqft: 1465
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 171
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9836 / -82.4566
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33603
  • Subdivision: Unplatted
  • Provided by: INTERNATIONAL TOP AGENTS REALTY
  • Contact: Terry Yoder
  • 727-260-0848
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming Updated Bungalow in the Heart of Seminole Heights Welcome home to this beautifully updated bungalow, perfectly situated in one of Tampas most desirable historic neighborhoods. From the moment you pull into the convenient U shaped driveway, this home feels inviting and well cared for. Inside, youre greeted by an expanded, open living area with uniform flooring throughout, seamlessly connecting the living room, dining space, and the tastefully renovated kitchen. The previous study/den was opened up to create a larger, brighter, and more functional living spaceideal for both daily living and entertaining. This home features 3 bedrooms and 2 updated bathrooms, outfitted with quality Moen and Delta fixtures. Recent improvements include a new water filtration system and a new flat roof installed in March 2022, offering peace of mind for years to come. The home also benefits from updated electrical throughout, along with additional thoughtful upgrades showcased in the interior photos. Step outside to a massive fenced backyard, anchored by a large paver patio perfect for gatherings, grilling, or relaxing under the beautiful canopy of mature oak trees. A spacious shed/workshop provides extra storage and houses the washer and dryer, as well as a convenient pet wash station. Location is truly a highlightthis home is walking distance to Angry Chair Brewing and The LAB Coffee, and just an 8 minute drive to Armature Works and Downtown Tampa, putting some of the citys best food, nightlife, and riverfront amenities right at your fingertips. With its blend of charm, modern updates, and a prime walkable location, this Seminole Heights bungalow is truly move in ready. Opportunities like this dont last longschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1465.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: W 140 FT OF E 160 FT OF N 53 FT OF S 123 FT OF W 1/2 OF NE 1/4 OF SW 1/4 OF SE 1/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33603 - Tampa / Seminole Heights
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-01-29-18-ZZZ-000005-85800.0
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: SH-RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 803 Louisiana Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$519,900.00 ($218.35 / sqft )

803 Louisiana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. **Incredible House Hack Opportunity in Southeast Seminole Heights!** Welcome to this spacious bungalow, perfectly situated near Tampa's hott

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2381 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3547400
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Bradley Chais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Haya Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$560,000.00 ($357.14 / sqft )

206 Haya Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

High and DRY iconic, 1538 sq ft, 1926 Bungalow! While this home sits just over a block off a beautiful section of the Hillsborough River, it is pitched 25 feet above sea level (so it does not require

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685458
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1303 New Orleans Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$500,000.00 ($226.35 / sqft )

1303 New Orleans Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully renovated 4BR/4BA + office home in Tampas desirable 33603. Spacious primary suite with walk in closet plus a second primary bedroom with private b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442038
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
  3. Contact Maria Nerguizian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Candlewood Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$499,999.00 ($307.13 / sqft )

920 Candlewood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated + New Roof + No HOA | Move In Ready Tampa Home Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated single family home located at 920 W Candlewood Ave in Tampa, offering 1,628 sq ft of modern

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463806
  2. Provided by MIRIAM HURTADO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Miriam Hurtado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4807 Highland Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$499,000.00 ($292.33 / sqft )

4807 Highland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the heart of Seminole Heights, one of Tampas most vibrant and sought after neighborhoods. This residence has been meticulously m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479195
  2. Provided by CAPSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tom Mastrodonato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1907 Mohawk Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$590,000.00 ($189.22 / sqft )

1907 Mohawk Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW ROOF 2026! Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the heart of convenient northwest Tampa, offering an elegant blend of comfort, style, and versatility. Designed with high ceilings and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488870
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yenisey Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3314 Jefferson Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$524,900.00 ($265.10 / sqft )

3314 Jefferson Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 3314 N Jefferson St, a move in ready home in a prime Tampa location! One of Tampa's fastest growing neighborhoods with new development already underway. This home underwent a comprehensive

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492705
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Chris Campana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1220 Emma Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$489,000.00 ($314.67 / sqft )

1220 Emma Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this charming updated 1920s Bungalow in the heart of Southeast Seminole Heights, set on a beautiful tree lined street in one of Tampa's most established historic neighborhoods. The main hou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500913
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Garland Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4209 Holly Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$629,000.00 ($380.06 / sqft )

4209 Holly Street More Like This

As you approach this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Craftsman style home, youll immediately notice the well manicured lawn, lush landscaping, and inviting front porch perfect for relaxing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502505
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5501 Albany Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$498,000.00 ($60.17 / sqft )

5501 Albany Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully remodeled corner lot home now available and ready for its new owners! If youre searching for a beautifully updated Tampa property with NO HOA, NOT

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8276 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504585
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Sanchez Consuegra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice