4910 Bay Street Ne 105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8449285 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4910 Bay Street Ne 105
  • Viewed: 231
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 920
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8174 / -82.6331
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: Winston Park Northeast
  • Building: Winston Park Northeast
  • Elementary School: North Ward
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  • Contact: Tony Baroni
  • 813-684-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to maintenance free Florida living at its finest! This rarely available ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is perfectly situated in the highly desirable 55+ community of Winston Park Northeast. With no stairs or elevators required for entry, this unit offers the ultimate in convenience and accessibility. Step inside to discover a bright and open floor plan that feels much larger than a typical one bedroom. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into a dedicated dining space, perfect for entertaining. Extending your living space is a lovely Florida room/screened lanai, offering a peaceful spot to enjoy your morning coffee or an evening read while overlooking the meticulously landscaped courtyard and garden areas. The generously sized primary bedroom features ample closet space (often a walk in), and the bathroom is conveniently located for easy access. You will love having your assigned covered parking space just steps from your front doorno long walks with groceries! Community & Lifestyle: Winston Park is a socially active, meticulously maintained community that feels like a private retreat. Prime Location: Location is everything! You are just minutes away from the vibrant Northeast Park Shopping Center. Golfers will appreciate being next door to Mangrove Bay and Cypress Links Golf Courses. Plus, you are only a short drive from the museums, pier, and history of Downtown St. Petersburg and the sparkling waterfront parks. Don't miss this opportunity to own an affordable slice of paradise in one of St. Petes favorite neighborhoods. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 920.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Northeast High-PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: North Ward Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 514.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: sommer troub
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: WINSTON PARK NORTHEAST 700 CONDO BLDG 700, UNIT 105
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-31-17-98408-700-1050
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 231
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4920 Locust Street Ne 116, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$125,000.00 ($120.77 / sqft )

4920 Locust Street Ne 116 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SO MUCH VALUE for your money with this REDUCED PRICE condo! Don't miss the opportunity to make this spacious condo your own! And here's something special you won't find often create 2 SEPARATE bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.99 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8339885
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Donna Feger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4720 Locust Street Ne 206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$125,000.00 ($134.41 / sqft )

4720 Locust Street Ne 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully renovated second floor condo offering true move in ready living in a desirable St. Petersburg location. Meticulously maintained and cared for by only two owners, this residence reflects pr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8366542
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$139,900.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

5095 Bay Street Ne 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover a blend of comfort, convenience, and peace of mind in this beautifully maintained ground floor condominium in the desirable Winston Park community. This two bedroom, two bath residence has ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409934
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Tyler Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 317, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$146,460.00 ($141.51 / sqft )

5095 Bay Street Ne 317 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Winston park condominium offers elevator serviced, high and dry 3rd floor condo in an active, social communityideal for seasonal or full time florida living. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at winsto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact J. David Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 297, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$135,000.00 ($180.00 / sqft )

4580 Overlook Drive Ne 297 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled Welcome to Lake Overlook! This bright and inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is located on the second floor and offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Step inside to find a s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459121
  2. Provided by PYRAMID REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Andrea Grutman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4885 1st Street Ne 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$139,900.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

4885 1st Street Ne 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained unit offers 1,035 sq. ft. features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, split floor plan making it ideal for entertaining family and friends. This 2nd floor unit (with buildi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464556
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dani Zarzycki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4915 Bay Street Ne 126, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$130,745.00 ($126.32 / sqft )

4915 Bay Street Ne 126 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Much sought after building on the 1st floor due to no water intrusion nor flood damage due to its higher elevation. It went though two extreme hurricanes, one after another! Add to that, this unit wil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477184
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marian Lovern
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4890 Bay Street Ne 231, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$125,000.00 ($158.23 / sqft )

4890 Bay Street Ne 231 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Cash buyers only. Second floor end unit in Winston Park Northeast (55+), located near the elevator and laundry with covered Carport #103 just steps away

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482945
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carol Hasbrouck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$129,900.00 ($125.51 / sqft )

5095 Bay Street Ne 110 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 1ST FLOOR WALK OUT CONDO BRAND NEW FLOORING 55+ COMMUNITY GREAT VALUE IN WINSTON PARK NORTHEAST | 2 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | 1,035 SF. (Select photos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485318
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4915 Bay Street Ne 327, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$134,900.00 ($130.34 / sqft )

4915 Bay Street Ne 327 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Huge Price Improvement!! Motivated seller!! Welcome to Winston Park, a 55+ community located in St. Petersburg just minutes from downtown. This furnished, well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485991
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
  3. Contact Amanda Stapleton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice