4915 Bay Street Ne 126, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8477184 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4915 Bay Street Ne 126
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $130,745
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1035
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8178 / -82.6321
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: Winston Park Northeast
  • Building: Winston Park Northeast
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Marian Lovern
  • 727-822-9111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Much sought after building on the 1st floor due to no water intrusion nor flood damage due to its higher elevation. It went though two extreme hurricanes, one after another! Add to that, this unit will convey the covered carport directly in front to its new buyer! And, the motivated seller is asking $17,269 under its pinellas county 2026 tax value! Winston park is a 55+ & allows small pets. This lovingly cared for 1,035 sf, 2 bedroom, 2bath home is filled in natural light front to back with an open floor plan. The home has an oversized primary suite with a large walk in closet, a very spacious kitchen with an abundance of storage cabinets, which leads onto a beautiful view from the kitchen and dinette. You will love having meals, enjoy entertaining, praying cards; and, it overlooks your entrance onto the grounds through sliding doors making it perfect for walking the grounds under the beautiful greens with mature oaks to the heated pool, clubhouse with fitness, library with pool table, or on to make yourself a bbq on one of the grills, or enjoy shuffleboard with friends on the courts. You will live economically since the hoa covers: cable tv, high speed internet, water, sewer, trash, building exterior maintenance & insurance, pest control, and pool & grounds maintenance. There are shared laundry facilities & private storage at the corner on each floor. You will live close to transportation if desired, and the bike trail is in front of your complex and is part of the cross county trail, which is also part of the 2700 mile coast to coast trail leading to titusville on the atlantic ocean! Downtown st. Pete offers fine dining, the museum of arts & numerous others museums, the florida orchestra, palladium performing arts, mahaffey theater, the st. Pete pier & dolphin cruises, pro baseball tampa bay rays, & soccer at tampa bay rowdies. You can just walk or bike to publix, crunch fitness, whole foods & fresh market and the st. Pete racquetball club because they are all around the corner! There are nearby golf courses, a newer speer ymca 495 62nd av ne, and 4 hospitals & healthcare are all close by. The gulf beaches & 2 airports are a 30 minute drive & interstate access is 20 max. The seller will convey a notebook of work, permits & association approvals at closing. Some improvements: jmi windows 7/6/22; premium elastomeric exterior/interior window storm door, retractable aluminum. Professional installation of new bifold doors in hallway closets, delta satin handles/lock, shower caulk, painting 11/25, amana split system condensing unit along with a honeywell programmable thermostat, germicidal uv light, 3 ceiling fans, kitchen with whirlpool 20. 6 side by side counter depth, monochromatic stainless refrigerator, & 3 harbor breeze ceiling fans. The hoa just completed concrete & top coating on sidewalks in front since the photos were done with no assessment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1035.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Northeast High-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Ground Level, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 655.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Amanda Hopkins
  • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WINSTON PARK NORTHEAST 600 CONDO APT 126
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-31-17-98405-600-1260
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 126
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 127
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5090 Bay Street Ne 220, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$155,000.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

5090 Bay Street Ne 220 Adult Community More Like This

Condo living at your best in winston park ne. Screened balcony to relax on as you look at park like environment. Make this unit your own, will need carpet and paint. Sold as is for the convenience of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504138
  2. Provided by HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Mary Carney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 Locust Street Ne 116, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$125,000.00 ($120.77 / sqft )

4920 Locust Street Ne 116 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SO MUCH VALUE for your money with this REDUCED PRICE condo! Don't miss the opportunity to make this spacious condo your own! And here's something special you won't find often create 2 SEPARATE bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.99 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8339885
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Donna Feger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4720 Locust Street Ne 206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$125,000.00 ($134.41 / sqft )

4720 Locust Street Ne 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully renovated second floor condo offering true move in ready living in a desirable St. Petersburg location. Meticulously maintained and cared for by only two owners, this residence reflects pr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8366542
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$139,900.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

5095 Bay Street Ne 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover a blend of comfort, convenience, and peace of mind in this beautifully maintained ground floor condominium in the desirable Winston Park community. This two bedroom, two bath residence has ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409934
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Tyler Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 317, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$146,460.00 ($141.51 / sqft )

5095 Bay Street Ne 317 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Winston park condominium offers elevator serviced, high and dry 3rd floor condo in an active, social communityideal for seasonal or full time florida living. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at winsto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact J. David Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4910 Bay Street Ne 105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$125,000.00 ($135.87 / sqft )

4910 Bay Street Ne 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free Florida living at its finest! This rarely available ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is perfectly situated in the highly desirable 55+ community of Winston Park Northea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449285
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 297, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$135,000.00 ($180.00 / sqft )

4580 Overlook Drive Ne 297 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled Welcome to Lake Overlook! This bright and inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is located on the second floor and offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Step inside to find a s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459121
  2. Provided by PYRAMID REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Andrea Grutman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5080 Locust Street Ne 328, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$149,900.00 ($161.18 / sqft )

5080 Locust Street Ne 328 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SUPER NICE PRICE DROP MEMORIAL DAY SPECIAL Great Buy Enjoy low maintenance Florida living in this well kept 55+ community. This third floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence is high and dry, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463313
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Siver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4885 1st Street Ne 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$139,900.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

4885 1st Street Ne 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained unit offers 1,035 sq. ft. features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, split floor plan making it ideal for entertaining family and friends. This 2nd floor unit (with buildi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464556
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dani Zarzycki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4890 Bay Street Ne 231, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$125,000.00 ($158.23 / sqft )

4890 Bay Street Ne 231 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Cash buyers only. Second floor end unit in Winston Park Northeast (55+), located near the elevator and laundry with covered Carport #103 just steps away

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482945
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carol Hasbrouck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice