424 Forest Glen Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33813
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8450297 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 424 Forest Glen Avenue
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $344,990
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 2548
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 172
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9538 / -81.9599
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33813
  • Subdivision: Executive Estates
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  • Contact: Zoey Dickerson
  • 813-641-8300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained Lakeland home sits on a generous .387 acre fully fenced corner lot, offering exceptional privacy, space, and curb appeal. Inside, youll find hard surface flooring throughout (no carpet), creating a clean and cohesive look with easy maintenance. A versatile office/den easily doubles as a 4th bedroom, providing the perfect flex space for guests, a nursery, or a dedicated work from home setup. Enjoy effortless indooroutdoor living in the spacious screened lanai, surrounded by mature landscaping and enhanced with attractive paversideal for morning coffee, weekend lounging, or evening gatherings. The home also features a large, separate laundry room with windows, giving you plenty of natural light and space for storage and organization. A newer roof (2017) adds peace of mind for years to come. Windows were replaced in 2024. With its expansive fenced yard, thoughtful layout, and timeless features, this move in ready home blends comfort, functionality, and Florida charm. Schedule your private showing todaythis one wont last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 2045.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversized Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BEG SE COR SEC RUN W 1140 FT N 260 FT FOR POB CONT N 100 FT E 170 FT S 74.87 FT SWLY ALONG CURVE 39.38 FT W 144.87 FT TO POB BEING LOT 11 BLK 2 UNRE EXECUTIVE ESTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-29-13-000000-022100
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1845 Hallam Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$370,000.00 ($120.13 / sqft )

1845 Hallam Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step Back in Time when there were No Cell Phones, No Internet and No Social Media. When Kids Played Outside and Rode Bikes until Dusk. This Rare One Owner Home is ready for the next Generation! Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961074
  2. Provided by SHAWN R MCDONALD REALTYGRP INC
  3. Contact Shawn McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 Silver Leaf Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$389,900.00 ($144.41 / sqft )

6246 Silver Leaf Lane More Like This

Located in the beautiful, gated hallam preserve, this 4 bed, 3 bath home has been tremendously updated throughout. Hallam preserve is a premier gated community located just off 540a in one of the most

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961533
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Zachary Lay LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4007 Rutile Road, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$397,900.00 ($149.25 / sqft )

4007 Rutile Road New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2029 square feet one story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with shaker style cabinets with crown molding,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961619
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6769 Flagstone Avenue E, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$377,750.00 ($130.12 / sqft )

6769 Flagstone Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2227 square feet on two story including 4 bedrooms with loft, 3.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961622
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4820 Kimball Court E, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$365,000.00 ($136.86 / sqft )

4820 Kimball Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in desirable South Lakeland just off Lake Miriam, this well maintained 3BR/2.5BA pool home with a versatile bonus room that can serve as a 4th bedroom, office, or flex space offers comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937888
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Ronnie Assria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Colony Arms Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$349,900.00 ($130.90 / sqft )

1133 Colony Arms Court Virtual Tour More Like This

CHARMING ONE OWNER HOME, CUSTOM BUILT!!! George Jenkins High School District and NO HOA, this beautiful home is situated on a quiet cul de sac street in South Lakeland. You'll enter into the spectacu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2673 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938567
  2. Provided by THE K TEAM REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Kluytenaar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6326 Hickory Leaf Place, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$405,000.00 ($130.86 / sqft )

6326 Hickory Leaf Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled within the gated community of Hallam Preserve, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence at 6326 Hickory Leaf Pl offers the perfect blend of elegance and functional South Lakeland living.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486704
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Daniel Gongora, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Hatteras Point, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$397,500.00 ($126.07 / sqft )

2101 Hatteras Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterview, a hidden gem community offering the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. This inviting 2 story waterfront home features a beautiful lake view from your private patio, cr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961110
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Michelle Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice