219 4th Avenue N 201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8451078 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 219 4th Avenue N 201
  • Viewed: 171
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $460
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1936
  • Bldg sqft: 1055
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7768 / -82.6363
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Mt Vernon Condo
  • Building: Mt Vernon Condo
  • Elementary School: North Shore
  • Middle School: John Hopkins
  • High School: St. Petersburg
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Brandon Robinson
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo was completely updated in 2024 from top to bottom, offering a clean, modern living space in the heart of downtown St. Pete. The renovation includes new Pergo Pro+ WetProtect flooring, fresh interior paint, and a fully redesigned kitchen with new cabinetry, quartz countertops, custom lighting, a pop up island outlet, and a full suite of 2024 LG appliances. Both bathrooms were completely rebuilt with frameless glass showers, new tile, updated vanities, and modern fixtures. The HVAC blower system was also upgraded in 2024 and includes a UV germicidal lamp to help improve air quality and overall efficiency. Additional updates include an LG Smart WashTower, keyless digital entry, new lighting and ceiling fans, and custom frosted glass bathroom and bedroom doors. This home is truly move in ready and located just steps from Beach Drive, restaurants, shopping, and the waterfront.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Full, Interior Entry
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 1055.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: North Shore Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1075.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Westcoast Management - Donna Scott
  • Association Phone: 813-908-0766
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MT. VERNON CONDO UNIT 201 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE B1 & STORAGE UNIT B1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-59384-000-2010
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 171
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 4th Avenue S 130, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$550,000.00 ($470.09 / sqft )

200 4th Avenue S 130 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom 2 Bath living in the heart of vibrant Downtown St. Pete Only 3 Blocks to Central Ave and one Block from the Bayfront The unit was remodeled with solid wood Shaker cabinets and Cal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678889
  2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Karl Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Central Avenue 4f, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$524,000.00 ($476.36 / sqft )

215 Central Avenue 4f Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a rare opportunity to own a slice of St. Petersburg's rich heritage with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit in the iconic Detroit Hotel. Built in 1888, this landmark is the city

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8368799
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Brain Albores Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 810, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$575,000.00 ($301.84 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the downtown life at bayfront tower! Enjoy floor to ceiling windows that take advantage western city views for lots of natural light. This condo stands apart the seller has paid the special ass

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418213
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Beach Drive Ne 308, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$574,800.00 ($442.15 / sqft )

700 Beach Drive Ne 308 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Coveted & Distinctive Harbour Hill Condo Communityan exclusive 55+ enclave perched along iconic Beach Drive in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg. Take in the sweeping skyline of Down

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423046
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Rich Rippetoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 4th Avenue S 223, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$499,900.00 ($443.17 / sqft )

100 4th Avenue S 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great DOWNTOWN LOCATION. Walk to restaurants, theaters, museums, soccer stadium, waterfront, the Pier. Split floor plan, walk in closets, separate laundry room, NEW AC 2021. New Flooring 2022, open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432007
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bill Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 6th Avenue N 9, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$450,000.00 ($569.62 / sqft )

210 6th Avenue N 9 More Like This

THIS TURNKEY CONDO IS LOCATED IN A PRIME LOCATION WITH BOTH AN URBAN AND NEIGHBORHOOD SETTING. Steps away from the Downtown Vibe of St Petersburg, at the base of The Old Northeast, you will enjoy the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441349
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Collette Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 6th Avenue N 7, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$449,950.00 ($634.63 / sqft )

224 6th Avenue N 7 More Like This

A rare opportunity in todays marketthe seller is offering a 2 1 rate buydown along with up to two years of prepaid insurance, creating meaningful savings and a significantly more accessible path to ow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 709 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457326
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 10th Avenue Ne 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$449,900.00 ($486.38 / sqft )

615 10th Avenue Ne 1 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Widely regarded as one of the most desirable residences in Whispering Waters, St. Petersburgs premier 55+ waterfront community, this exceptional ground floor unit offers a rare blend of elegance, conv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469782
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Zach Steinberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 1109, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$449,000.00 ($380.51 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit 1109 at the iconic Bayfront Tower, ideally positioned along prestigious Beach Drive in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg. This 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom residence offers sweeping city

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478764
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Geert Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 4th Avenue S 320, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$579,000.00 ($513.30 / sqft )

200 4th Avenue S 320 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy the ease of downtown living in this extensively renovated residence at The Madison, where thoughtful 2022 updates and an unbeatable location come together seamlessly. From the moment you step in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482009
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Julie Larsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice