708 Lyndhurst 104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8452369 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 708 Lyndhurst 104
  • Viewed: 203
  • Price: $224,000
  • Price sqft: $274
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 818
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0076 / -82.7812
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Victoria Palms Condo
  • Building: Victoria Palms Condo
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Agnes Vetter
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Victoria Palms! This GATED community is only a 0.8 mile golf cart or bicycle ride from picturesque DOWNTOWN DUNEDIN This desirable GROUND FLOOR one bedroom, one bath condo is quietly tucked away in the back of Dunedins best kept secret. The unit is move in ready with attractive tile floors, an updated kitchen and bathroom with granite counters, a NEW WATER HEATER (2025), and an in unit stacked washer and dryer for added convenience. Youll find plenty of storage, including a coat closet by the entryway and a large living room closet. French doors open to a partially covered patio an ideal spot to enjoy your morning coffee. The condo has been re plumbed with all water lines replaced in 2025, following the associations guidance for long term peace of mind. The community is walking distance to TD Ballpark, home of the Dunedin Blue Jays and the Spring Training home of the Toronto Blue Jays. Youll also enjoy easy access to the Pinellas Trail, world famous Clearwater Beach (6 miles), and Honeymoon Island (7 miles). With a dedicated GOLF CART parking area, beautiful landscaping, community pool, clubhouse, exercise room, and grilling area, its easy to see why Victoria Palms is the talk of the town. It is a pet friendly community, and the Condo fee covers cable TV, high speed internet, and premium streaming services including Paramount+, Hulu, Peacock, Disney+, plus water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, insurance, and reserve funds. This is a fantastic opportunity to make Victoria Palms your next home or seasonal getaway!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 818.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ameritech / Elise Vosselmann
  • Association Phone: 727 726 8000 x:3
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: VICTORIA PALMS CONDO UNIT 104
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-28-15-94020-000-0104
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 203
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2570 Gary Circle 3, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$259,570.00 ($603.65 / sqft )

2570 Gary Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

(5 7 26) ready for a new owner* remediation work has been completed! Features numerous new updates & upgrades* want a slice of paradise but dont want to break the bank? Imagine yourself enjoying your

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 430 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8253523
  2. Provided by HIGH ENERGY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Roni Bahdouchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Causeway Boulevard 104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$250,000.00 ($270.27 / sqft )

340 Causeway Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner is ready to sell fully furnished condo on the causeway beautifully updated and well maintained condo walking distance to the beach. Did i say beach? If you love boats, the marker 1 marina is ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389601
  2. Provided by REALTY CONCEPTS OF PINELLAS
  3. Contact Fran Bartlett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Causeway Boulevard 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$225,000.00 ($243.24 / sqft )

340 Causeway Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained condo on the Dunedin Causeway! This unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a carport with a large storage room. The kitchen features white cabinets and granite countertops. Op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394236
  2. Provided by WIKLE INCORPORATED
  3. Contact Tina Shank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2119 Elm Street 103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$235,500.00 ($258.79 / sqft )

2119 Elm Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted. all neutral creamy white! and all NEW flooring just installed !!! No carpet anywhere and all the same flooring throughout! And then the seller is even offering 5k towards buyers closi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414827
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Stephanie Hanks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 439 Paula Drive 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$249,000.00 ($322.96 / sqft )

439 Paula Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Great coastal neighborhood with many local restaurants, shopping, and groceries. Enjoy easy access to Honeymoon Island State Park, Downtown Dunedin, the Pinellas Trail, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 771 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422357
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Matt Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Oak Hill Drive 102, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$219,900.00 ($263.35 / sqft )

1420 Oak Hill Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improved + Move In Ready in Dunedin Stylishly updated, steps to the pool, and priced to stand outthis Lake Tiffany condo checks every box. Welcome to one of the best values in Lake Tiffanyfull

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426643
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Frankie Rome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Glencoe Place 307, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$215,000.00 ($195.46 / sqft )

8 Glencoe Place 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up to Gulf breezes and water views in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium along the scenic Dunedin Causewayjust moments from world famous Honeymoon Island. Offering 1,100 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427811
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Amy Heartsfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Virginia Street 108, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$213,000.00 ($208.01 / sqft )

940 Virginia Street 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You'll love this 2 bedroom/ 2 bathroom, first floor "end unit". Features a spacious outdoor area with vinyl fencing and shrubbery for privacy. Abundant water views. A light and bright kitchen with qua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430566
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Terri Anneken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2178 Elm Street 1007, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$255,000.00 ($236.11 / sqft )

2178 Elm Street 1007 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the coastal charm of Dunedin in this beautifully updated top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Forest Park community. This light filled unit offers vaulted ceilings, no upsta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447404
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Gialousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 952 Virginia Street 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$220,000.00 ($227.98 / sqft )

952 Virginia Street 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor end unit condo, ideally located in a sought after 55+ community in Dunedin. Just minutes from downtown, this home offers a blend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453842
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dean Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice