6203 115th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8453521 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6203 115th Avenue E
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3080
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 157
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5707 / -82.4408
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Willow Bend Ph Ii
  • Elementary School: Virgil Mills
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Winnett Hay
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market with a price drop.... Buyers changed their mind. 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom, 2,384 sq ft home is 4 years young. Each bedroom has its own bathroom. Fenced. Waterview. Smart home. No cdd. Low hoa. No flood zone. This home welcomes you upon entering with light and airy ambiance, including the view of the well maintained pond. All rooms have easy open/close plantation shutters. Spacious open floor plan with a great room for lots of entertaining. Kitchen has an upgraded island and a designated coffee station. Seller kitchen upgrades include backsplash, cabinet handles, base of island, faucet, fridge and stove. Home is fully equipped with a water treatment reverse osmosis system from aqua systems. Waterproof luxury hardwood vinyl floors throughout the home, including stairs and loft. The loft with its own half bathroom. So no running downstairs! There are 2 en suites. Master includes spacious walk in closet, tub and step in shower. Second ensuite has a full bathroom, and 3rd bathroom is guest accessible. Flex room can be used as a formal dining room, office or maybe a gameroom. It's your vision. Additional seller upgrades include a smart home system with arlo, and a home generator connection for your generator, that was installed this year! So no need to worry about power outages. Home is also equipped with adt system with driveway camera. Full home width enclosed screened lanai with ceramic tile flooring, overlooking the serene pond to enjoy the sunset. Home is completely fenced with clear visibility of the pond. Home includes a full irrigation system and storm shutters. Laundry room centrally located but hidden. Community features include a playground, pool. Close to publix and other favorite establishments in this upcoming area. Close to bradenton and its beaches, ellenton shopping, i75 and 301. 30 minutes to tampa's riverwalk and everything tampa has for day and night social entertainment. American home shield plus plan home warranty is being provided. This home is waiting for you, so don't miss out and schedule your appointment today. Seller is motivated. Clean inspection.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: RYAN HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 2384.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Virgil Mills Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener, Whole House R.O. System
  • Association Name: Greenacres Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 112, WILLOW BEND PH II PI #4675.1705/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 467517059
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • View: Water
  • Views: 144
  • Zoning Code: UNKNOWN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3439 101st Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$454,900.00 ($128.58 / sqft )

3439 101st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Move In Ready & Packed with Upgrades! Not only is this home beautifully designed with an open, flexible floorplan perfect for entertaining or multi generational living, but it also

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634313
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jim Hegemier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13137 Homestead Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$479,900.00 ($141.94 / sqft )

13137 Homestead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered at $479,900 a compelling value opportunity in Crosswind Point. Originally purchased for $520,000, this nearly new 2024 Homes by WestBay residence is positioned to compete offering imm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3381 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662750
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Tom Collier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11616 Little River Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$440,000.00 ($131.93 / sqft )

11616 Little River Way More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly desirable North River Ranch community. This well designed floor plan offers a beautiful kitchen with abundant cabinetry and a comfortable living/d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3335 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673520
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joanne Paradis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13119 Bending Creek Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$414,000.00 ($126.18 / sqft )

13119 Bending Creek Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Oakfield Lakescons

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674694
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17227 Whiskey Creek Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$469,000.00 ($142.94 / sqft )

17227 Whiskey Creek Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Introducing the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674730
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10405 Woodland Garden Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$472,000.00 ($138.62 / sqft )

10405 Woodland Garden Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards Flex Cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676029
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5220 119th Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$415,000.00 ($130.59 / sqft )

5220 119th Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

** Lakeside Preserve 2 Story Concrete Block New Roof 2023 No CDD Fees Primary Suite on first floor Expanded Screened lanai with heated hot tub spa Pond and conser

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676769
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Marsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10624 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$507,000.00 ($136.55 / sqft )

10624 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards Flex Cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3713 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677479
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12127 Kingsley Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$414,000.00 ($134.20 / sqft )

12127 Kingsley Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. HOME OF THE W

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678467
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16454 Woodside Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$420,000.00 ($115.10 / sqft )

16454 Woodside Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

LOW HOA and NO CDD in the fast growing Parrish, Florida community! If youve been searching for a newer home with space to spread out (and smart monthly fees), this 2021 built Parrish beauty checks all

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678808
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice