11302 Hoot Owl Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8458738 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11302 Hoot Owl Court
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3222
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 139
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.836 / -82.2919
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33569
  • Subdivision: Shadow Run
  • Elementary School: Warren Hope Dawson Elementary
  • Middle School: Rodgers HB
  • High School: Riverview HB
  • Provided by: URBAN ISLAND LLC
  • Contact: Ashley Cooley
  • 813-476-2070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Just Reduced! Enjoy privacy and natural beauty in this updated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home on a 1.29 acre lot. Features include an open, airy floorplan with vaulted ceilings, engineered hardwood floors, and abundant natural light. The chef style kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, solid wood cabinetry, and a breakfast bar. The first floor master suite offers privacy, a walk in closet, and ensuite bathroom. Relax or entertain outdoors on the patio overlooking the partially fenced backyard and expansive lot. Conveniently located close to shopping, MacDill AFB, beaches, and schools. Schedule a showing today this rental wont last! Please note the following: (1) We will check your credit report (710+ credit score required); (2) We will check for past evictions; (3) we will verify your employment, if applicable; (4) your personal income must be sufficient and verifiable; (5) we will verify previous landlord references. Everyone over the age of 18 residing in the home must apply. We encourage you not to apply if you have credit scores below 740, have ever been evicted or have bad rental history.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2653.00
School Information
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle School: Rodgers-HB
  • School Elementary: Warren Hope Dawson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Shadow Run Green Acre Properties
  • Association Phone: (813)936-4147
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33569 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-27-30-20-2T3-000012-00036.0
  • Views: 123
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11232 Andy Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$3,299.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

11232 Andy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedroom 2 bath home with a 3 car garage and private pool. centrally located in Riverview!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482980
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Areeb Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11915 Twilight Darner Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,900.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

11915 Twilight Darner Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bed, 3 bath single family home in the gated Enclave at Boyette community of Riverview. Featuring a spacious 2,056 sq ft open floor plan, this residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462661
  2. Provided by REALTY LV, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Reid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11313 Andy Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,750.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

11313 Andy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location. FULLY FURNISHED! This is a great community in a wonderful school district. 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath / POOL HOME. This great house was completely renovated four years ago with bra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466686
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact James McPeak, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14180 Samoa Hill Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$3,000.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

14180 Samoa Hill Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Newer construction!! Move in ready! Pulte mystique model that offers master bedroom with an additional secondary bedroom with en suite. Hawks reserve, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474853
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9503 Laurel Ledge Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,700.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

9503 Laurel Ledge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Water view home with solar panels along with Hybrid Hot Water Heater=Low Electric Bills. 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, one story, covered Screen lanai. The property is conveniently located near, I 75 and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3105 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480778
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,950.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

12962 Fennway Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4 Bedroom Single Family Home with Pool in Summerfield! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home featuring a 2 car garage and a sparkling pool, perfect for comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486619
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11218 Creekview Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$3,500.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

11218 Creekview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living with private pool available now in riverview! Experience the best of florida living in this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with private pool, ideally located at 11

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2084 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492164
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Hmielewski Messina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11523 Peru Springs Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,990.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

11523 Peru Springs Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Over 2,500 sq ft of living space! Beautiful 4 bedroom + 2. 5 bath + 2 car garage in preserve at riverview one of riverview's highly sought after neighborhoods! This home has it all! Gorgeous water &

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2515 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500584
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Roya Kashani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11865 Mile Marsh Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$3,500.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

11865 Mile Marsh Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Rental in Peninsula at Rhodine Lake | Pond View + Office + Screened Lanai (Some photos have been virtually staged to illustrate the propertys potential.) Welcome to this brand new, move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2153 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505092
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Towanda Beck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9214 Sunnyoak Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,700.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

9214 Sunnyoak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully upgraded Riverglen beauty. From the moment you walk in and see the custom floor tiles, high ceilings, separate living room, and dining room, and well designed split floorplan you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3196 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507424
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice