202 Shore Crest Drive, TAMPA, FL 33609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8459318 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 202 Shore Crest Drive
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 4005
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 134
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9428 / -82.525
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33609
  • Subdivision: Beach Park
  • Elementary School: Grady
  • Middle School: Coleman
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: CENTRO REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Juan Morejon
  • 813-995-7707
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The perfect location for your next home rental! Welcome to this beautiful South Shore residence, ideally situated just a 1 minute drive or a 7 minute walk to Westshore Mall. This spacious home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including two bedrooms that can serve as primary suites, each with its own private bathroom. Enjoy a cozy wood burning fireplace, a large, well appointed kitchen with abundant cabinet space, and quartz countertops throughout the kitchen and bathrooms. Step outside to an enormous fenced backyard, perfect for cookouts, entertaining, or relaxing outdoors. Dont miss the opportunity to tour this exceptional home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2603.00
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Coleman-HB
  • School Elementary: Grady-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-20-29-18-3LA-000009-00017.0
  • Views: 133
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2506 Cleveland Street 9, TAMPA, FL 33609
$5,500.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

2506 Cleveland Street 9 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience modern South Tampa living at its finest in this beautifully designed 4 story townhome located in the sought after Alcove at Hyde Park. Offering approximately 2,300+ sq ft of thoughtfully pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148252
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gabby Aveline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4522 North B Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$6,000.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

4522 North B Street More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now available for monthly rental! Owner would consider renting longer term as well! This stunning modern townhouse in the heart of South Tampa offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2779 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433032
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Colleen Hockenberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3126 Azeele Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33609
$5,000.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

3126 Azeele Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a highly desirable South Tampa neighborhood, this beautiful townhome offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and convenience. With 2,262 square feet of living space, this meticulously des

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493394
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Abby Grimaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4324 Gray Street 2, TAMPA, FL 33609
$5,495.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

4324 Gray Street 2 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Gorgeous 4/3.5 Custom 3 Story Townhome COMING SOON!!!!!!!!!!!!! Welcome home to a luxurious, 3 story CUSTOM built townhome in the heart of SOUTH TAMPA! This stunning residence features four bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495498
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact JENNIFER VERBEL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 Matanzas Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$5,600.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

622 Matanzas Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious living in the heart of South Tampa. This 3 Bed / 3.5 Bath / 2 Car Garage Townhouse comes complete with Private Elevator. The first floor has a Complete Guest Suite with Full Bath, 2 Car Gara

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3238 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501188
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice