653 Mount Lancaster Avenue Ne 638, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8460629 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 653 Mount Lancaster Avenue Ne 638
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $118,900
  • Price sqft: $68
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1750
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8361 / -82.6305
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Provided by: BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Roxanne Noling
  • 877-360-7577
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This comfortable 1973 2 Bed/2 Bath home with 960 sq feet is an excellent opportunity whether seeking a sunny winter residence or a low maintenance investment property. New AC in 2023 and Roof replaced 2024. Inside washer & dryer, air conditioned 200 ft lanai with new ceiling and drywall. Updated flooring and ceiling fans throughout. Large carport can support 2 cars plus a golfcart. No inside water damage from 2024 storms. Great location, short walk to the community park on the water. Located in Americana Cove, a 55+ waterfront community. Low HOA $380 covers water, sewer, trash, lawn mowing, 24 hr manned gate, heated pool, shuffleboard, bocce, new fitness room, billiards, and many clubs and activities. Close to downtown St Pete (8 min), 2 airports (20 min), and close to beaches (25 min). Make this your own, this home has a lot of potential, and you don't have to live on the water to enjoy the water!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Handicap Modified, Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 380.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Manager
  • Association Phone: 727-526-9141
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MOBEL AMERICANA MOBILE HOME PARK (UNREC) LOT 638
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-30-17-58340-000-6380
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 638
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7263 Mount Essex Drive Ne 509, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$115,000.00 ($76.16 / sqft )

7263 Mount Essex Drive Ne 509 Adult Community More Like This

Adorable and beautifully decorated 2BR/1BA home offered fully furnishedright down to the utensilsjust bring your clothes and start enjoying Florida living. The open floor plan feels bright and welcomi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686334
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Megan Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7109 Mount Georgetown Drive Ne 575, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$139,000.00 ($89.79 / sqft )

7109 Mount Georgetown Drive Ne 575 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Affordable Retreat! This like new move in ready 2 bed/1 1/2 bath home has 932 sq. ft of remodeled living space making the perfect retirement home. Walk through the front door to a 22 ft wide living/di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403620
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 539 Mount Piney Avenue Ne 689, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$139,000.00 ($83.94 / sqft )

539 Mount Piney Avenue Ne 689 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained home built in 1973 offers 1074 sq ft of living space and comes fully furnished, making it the perfect turnkey option for seasonal or year round living. This home features 2 spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454370
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Roxanne Noling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7129 Mount Arlington Drive Ne 440, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$124,900.00 ($87.77 / sqft )

7129 Mount Arlington Drive Ne 440 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This AWESOME One Bed /One Bath home is a MUST SEE!! So many things make this 1972 home special, and no damage from the 2024 storms. Sit on the front porch with your coffee and enjoy the cool breeze

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1423 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459216
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Roxanne Noling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7138 Mount Hawthorne Road Ne 586, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$130,000.00 ($74.29 / sqft )

7138 Mount Hawthorne Road Ne 586 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Drastic reduction! House is still the same, but owners must sell! This move in ready 2 bed/2 bath home was remodeled in 2012 and has been well cared for since. No flooding inside with 2024 storms, the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486871
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 614 Mount Key Avenue Ne 631, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$124,500.00 ($74.64 / sqft )

614 Mount Key Avenue Ne 631 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Home sweet home! Well maintained 2 bed/1.5 bath home with 958 sq. ft of living space which includes an air conditioned Florida room that could be a hobby room/den or extra sleep space. The upgrades ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501620
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice