130 4th Avenue N 201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8464942 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 130 4th Avenue N 201
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $368
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Bldg sqft: 707
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.776 / -82.6348
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Flori De Leon Apts Coop
  • Building: Flori De Leon Apts Coop
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Bunni Longwell
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to downtown living at its finest in the heart of St. Petersburg. This one bedroom, one bath corner unit offers abundant natural light, a private balcony, and beautiful light hardwood floors, all within a charming 55+ community. The building is rich in history, built in 1927 and known as the first homes of Babe Ruth and Lou Gehrig during their time in St. Petersburg. Many original architectural details from 1927 remain, giving the residence timeless character blended with modern comfort. HOAs are paid quarterly and cover electricity, gas, water, sewer, and trash collection. Amenities are conveniently located within the building and include two rooftop terraces, laundry facilities, and bike storage and personal storage. Downtown St. Petersburg is celebrated for its vibrant waterfront and cultural scene, including the iconic St. Petersburg Pier, world renowned museums such as the Salvador Dal Museum and the Museum of Fine Arts, and the historic Sunken Gardens, among others. Enjoy walkability to dining, shopping, parks, and endless events that define the downtown St. Pete lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 707.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Other, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2298.07
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: RPM/Sherry White
  • Association Phone: (727) 894-7971
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FLORI DE LEON APTS CO-OP APT 201 TOGETHER WITH USE OF STORAGE UNIT 201
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-28654-000-2010
  • Unit Number: 201
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 81
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 470 3rd Street S 318, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$250,000.00 ($511.25 / sqft )

470 3rd Street S 318 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable living in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg, FL! This beautiful updated condo on the third floor offers a large balcony, comfort, convenience, and all the amenities you wouldn't expect i

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 489 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884389
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Beth Burnette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 3rd Street S 322, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$299,000.00 ($348.08 / sqft )

470 3rd Street S 322 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless city living in this tastefully remodeled one bedroom, one bath corner unit at The Beacon on Third. Perfectly positioned at the end of the hall near the stairwell, this 3rd floor home

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 859 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438583
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Amelia Bayne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 3rd Street S 921, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$289,000.00 ($336.44 / sqft )

470 3rd Street S 921 Virtual Tour More Like This

In the heart of Downtown St Petersburg, within walking distance to all of your wants and needs, youll find this lovingly maintained one bedroom, one bathroom condo overlooking it all. The moment you s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 859 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8447987
  2. Provided by THE KEY GROUP
  3. Contact Amanda Bursik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 5th Avenue S 403, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$299,000.00 ($453.03 / sqft )

210 5th Avenue S 403 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Perfectly positioned for USF students and medical professionals, this beautifully updated condo in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg offers the ultimate live work convenience. Freshly painted with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449756
  2. Provided by ROE REALTY
  3. Contact Victoria Wassmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 5th Avenue S 404, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$299,000.00 ($453.03 / sqft )

210 5th Avenue S 404 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450305
  2. Provided by ROE REALTY
  3. Contact Victoria Wassmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 3rd Street S 612, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$265,000.00 ($332.08 / sqft )

470 3rd Street S 612 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into stylish, low maintenance living in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg! This one bedroom, one bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and a downtown lifestyle. I

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493303
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Steven Herzfeld
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 10th Avenue N 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$270,000.00 ($509.43 / sqft )

145 10th Avenue N 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Pan Americanmid century modern tucked into the highly sought after Old Northeast (X Flood Zone). Built in 1955, this classic two story building captures the essence of timeless design w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499402
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice