18002 Birdwater Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8466129 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 18002 Birdwater Drive
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2379
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1433 / -82.3162
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Cross Creek Prcl M Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Pride
  • Middle School: Benito
  • High School: Wharton
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Mo Khan
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in Ready and Available Immediately! This well maintained home is located in a desirable community and features freshly painted interior walls and stainless steel kitchen appliances. The home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a primary bedroom and bath conveniently located on the main/first floor. The open and split floor plan includes tile flooring throughout the main living areas and a 2 car garage. Pet friendly, zoned for A rated schools, and conveniently located just minutes from I 75, USF, H. Lee Moffitt Cancer Center, Wiregrass Mall, outlet mall, and nearby shopping centers. Application required through RentSpree. Minimum credit score of 580, income verification, background, and rental history screening required. Final approval subject to owner review. Apply today at https://apply.link/tAcdRPQ
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1644.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Benito-HB
  • School Elementary: Pride-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pilawski Property Mgt. Inc.
  • Association Phone: 813-968-4709
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-09-27-20-5HN-000001-00021.0
  • Views: 146
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20460 Needletree Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,299.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

20460 Needletree Drive More Like This

n/a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708606
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Dan Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20428 Harvest Oak Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,400.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

20428 Harvest Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit townhome located in the highly desirable gated community of Live Oak, in the heart of New Tampa. With no rear neighbors, this home offers added privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380593
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Daniele Oliva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10918 Ancient Futures Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,500.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

10918 Ancient Futures Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and enjoy Easton Park community! Beautiful 4/2 home overlooking a small conservation area with no rear neighbors. The home features new flooring throughout the bedrooms, living room and dinning r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8356915
  2. Provided by DREAM HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9202, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this fully furnished and completely remodeled condo in the highly desirable Tampa Palms community. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, creating a modern, move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8444750
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Karen Brosseau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10538 Villa View Circle 10538, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,200.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

10538 Villa View Circle 10538 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained ground floor condo in desirable New Tampa. This three bedroom, two bath unit features large walk in closets, a full kitchen with pantry and appliances, and a spacious interior laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454488
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Tina Danielson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10663 Pictorial Park Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,750.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

10663 Pictorial Park Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome Home to this ENERGY STAR Certified Home with OVER 2,500 sqft of heated living space in this Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 car garage Home with a Study/Den, AND an OVERSIZED BONUS ROOM o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3119 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461064
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Carlos Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10823 Fort White Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,300.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

10823 Fort White Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2025 this new townhome available for rent. This two story townhome includes an open kitchen, dining and family room for ample space, leading to a covered patio. A loft on the second floor sep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1775 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474047
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Neha Mehta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10514 Beneva Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,195.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

10514 Beneva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2 single family home on conservation. Living room. Dining room, great roon plan off island kitchen, gas range, inside laundry room with (washer & dryer needed), luxury vinyl flooring & tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480747
  2. Provided by KIRSCHNER REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Karen Kirschner Fonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18122 Lembrecht Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,325.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

18122 Lembrecht Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern & Low Maintenance living in this move in ready 4 bedroom / 2 bathroom home in the desirable Cross Creek Community. Designed for those who appreciate a clean, modern aesthetic, this home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1979 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485511
  2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tracey Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10222 Devonshire Lake Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,400.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

10222 Devonshire Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Maintenance Free Villa Living in Arbor Greene Double Gated Section. Welcome to this beautifully maintained one story villa located in the highly desirable guard gated community of Arbor Greene in New

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486625
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mauricio Cespedes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice