10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8467324 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10222 Cool Waterlily Avenue
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1451
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8261 / -82.3404
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Timbercreek Ph 1
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Marcos Reyes
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located at 10222 Cool Waterlily Ave in Riverview, FL, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern comfort in a highly sought after location just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Built in 2020 and situated in a high and dry area with no flood risk, the home provides both security and peace of mind. Inside, youll find fresh interior paint and elegant tile flooring throughout the main living areas. The open concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living spacesperfect for entertaining or everyday living. The kitchen features a sleek design with a brand new high end Samsung refrigerator and additional new appliances. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan offers privacy, with two secondary bedrooms and a full bath located on one side of the home, while the spacious primary suite is tucked away at the rear, complete with its own en suite bathroom. Additional highlights include a new washer and dryer, a garage mounted security camera, and energy efficient solar panels with a 30 year warranty to help reduce utility costs. The roof and HVAC system are both newer, adding even more value and peace of mind. This move in ready home truly has it allschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Other
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1451.00
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 177.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Association Name: Home River Group
  • Association Phone: 1-866-516-7855
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: TIMBERCREEK PHASE 1 LOT 10 BLOCK 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-31-30-20-B5W-000005-00010.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9040 Aspen Hollow Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$368,900.00 ($142.10 / sqft )

9040 Aspen Hollow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This turn key residence at 9040 Aspen Hollow Pl in Riverview offers a meticulous and modern lifestyle with high end updates that make it feel practically brand new. The home boasts a fresh aesthetic w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691891
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Brian Partie, Jr, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11428 Warren Oaks Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$375,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

11428 Warren Oaks Place Virtual Tour More Like This

$10,000 Closing Cost Contribution. This Modern Florida One Story Home offers a BRAND NEW ROOF and SOLAR in a most desirable Riverview Location in a NO CDD and LOW HOA community at the intersection of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420343
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sharon Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12034 Suburban Sunrise Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$330,000.00 ($103.38 / sqft )

12034 Suburban Sunrise Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE TO SELL...BRING OFFERS.....SPACIOUS 4 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHROOM 2328 sq ft 2 Story home with plenty of closet space. (SELLERS OFFERING $5000. TOWARDS IMPROVEMENTS) First floor offers a Large Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423687
  2. Provided by FIRST SERVICES GROUP LLC
  3. Contact George LaFauci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10536 Whispering Hammock Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$345,000.00 ($120.80 / sqft )

10536 Whispering Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious contemporary home with peaceful water views located in a desirable Riverview community. Built in 2016, this well maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,447

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461463
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Dan Winick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9208 River Cove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$374,900.00 ($163.00 / sqft )

9208 River Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your chance to experience WATERFRONT LIVING in RIVERVIEW! This one of kind mid century modern style home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms 1,800 sq ft of heated living space on an incredible

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467644
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Melissa Andrade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9207 English Oaks Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$315,000.00 ($157.97 / sqft )

9207 English Oaks Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Magnolia Park East, one of Riverviews most sought after picturesque, gated communities. Here you will enjoy low maintenance living, an unbeatable location and amenities located right outsid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482446
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Julie Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11119 Mahin Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$370,000.00 ($201.97 / sqft )

11119 Mahin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This isnt your typical Riverview home, and thats exactly why it stands out. Located on Mahin Lane, this newly painted 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,620 square feet, a brand new roof, and a clea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490533
  2. Provided by TAMPA HOMESTYLES
  3. Contact Jaime Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4411 Banyan Tree Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$327,900.00 ($164.44 / sqft )

4411 Banyan Tree Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 home with rear entry garage from access road. Nice open floorplan with large living room, dining room and spacious kitchen all within steps of each other. Kitchen island

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493166
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mary Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9033 Aspen Hollow Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$359,950.00 ($138.98 / sqft )

9033 Aspen Hollow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

SAY YES TO THE ADDRESS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story 3/2.5/2 with LOFT in Magnolia Park offering space, comfort, and a versatile floor plan. From the moment you enter through the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497331
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Trish Waller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice